Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Semi-Final 1 (England v New Zealand) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #11  
Old 28th March 2016
Montyv's Avatar
Montyv Montyv is offline
\/\/ork |-|arder Play |-|arder
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 22nd September 2014
Location: ❤❤
Posts: 7,619
Rep Power: 15 Points: 3766
Montyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparazi
Send a message via Yahoo to Montyv Send a message via Skype™ to Montyv
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : Joe Root


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Joe Root


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Ronchi, Southee, Root


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________

  #12  
Old 28th March 2016
Zinedin zidane's Avatar
Zinedin zidane Zinedin zidane is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 30th October 2014
Posts: 1,149
Rep Power: 9 Points: 3192
Zinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accolades
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : M. Guptil


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : M. Guptil


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer :L. Ronchi, M. Guptil, J. Root


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
Quote:
Dil pe mat le munh me le

Last edited by Zinedin zidane : 30th March 2016 at 07:43 AM.

  #13  
Old 29th March 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 31,981
Rep Power: 147 Points: 110033
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
UL: 28.53 mb DL: 1.08 gb Ratio: 0.03
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : corey anderson


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Corey anderson


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : guptill, williamson, Root


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________

Last edited by humtum : 30th March 2016 at 06:24 PM.

  #14  
Old 29th March 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
♠ HuKam Ka iKKa ♠
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 21,035
Rep Power: 131 Points: 118297
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : M. Guptil


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : M. Guptil


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : L. Ronchi, M. Guptil, J. Root


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________





Last edited by Prakash verma : 30th March 2016 at 07:47 AM.

  #15  
Old 29th March 2016
killer dude 1996 killer dude 1996 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st February 2016
Posts: 553
Rep Power: 6 Points: 2738
killer dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : Jason roy


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Martin guptil


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Ronchi, Guptill, Butler


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________
Hey friends read my new thread.
Short love stories
http://xossip.com/showthread.php?p=6...4#post67447834

  #16  
Old 29th March 2016
Jayasuriya Jayasuriya is offline
Makkal Muthalvar
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 17th January 2008
Posts: 126,915
Rep Power: 200 Points: 91422
Jayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps database
UL: 110.65 mb DL: 339.97 mb Ratio: 0.33
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : CJ Anderson


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Kane Williamson


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Ronchi, Anderson,Morgan


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (d)
______________________________

  #17  
Old 29th March 2016
matribhaktah's Avatar
matribhaktah matribhaktah is offline
Hum Hain To Kya Gum Hai
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 13th December 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 54,476
Rep Power: 148 Points: 114126
matribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : M. Guptil


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : M. Santner


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Ronchi, Guptil, J. Butler


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________



  #18  
Old 29th March 2016
robinraj924's Avatar
robinraj924 robinraj924 is offline
Respect The Girls
 
Join Date: 27th March 2014
Location: In Beauties Dreams
Posts: 37,277
Rep Power: 238 Points: 226363
robinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : CJ Anderson


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : M Guptill


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Ronchi, Jos Buttler, Root


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

Last edited by robinraj924 : 29th March 2016 at 10:21 AM.

  #19  
Old 29th March 2016
unclescrooge's Avatar
unclescrooge unclescrooge is offline
Its vky291084 in new avatar
  Desktop: Desktop Contest      
Join Date: 13th April 2015
Location: Its vky291084 in new
Posts: 6,473
Rep Power: 36 Points: 28974
unclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps database
Send a message via MSN to unclescrooge Send a message via Yahoo to unclescrooge
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


6)
Bonus :
Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7)
Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)


8)
Bonus : Chris Jordan
to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)


9)
Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match
?
(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : Martin Guptill


10)
Mega Bonus
:
Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Mitchell Santner


11)
Free Hit :
Select any 3
Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Ronchi, Guptill, Butler


12)
Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer : (b)
______________________________

  #20  
Old 29th March 2016
shikari_golu's Avatar
shikari_golu shikari_golu is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 6th February 2016
Location: india me....hahaha
Posts: 1,404
Rep Power: 12 Points: 7956
shikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer - A

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer - B

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer - B

4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer - B

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer - A

6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer - A

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer - B

8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer - A

9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points

Answer - J.Butler

10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points

Answer - J.Root


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.

Answer - C.Anderson, J.butler, E.morgen

12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer - B

______________________________
SAAVDHAAN.....SAAVDHAAN.....SAVDHAAN.....un writters se , jo dusri id bana kar apni hi story ki taareefo ke pul baandh dete hai....so b carefull.....story apne man se like kare....comment dekh kar nhi........


Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 05:52 PM.
Page generated in 0.02478 seconds