Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Semi-Final 1 (England v New Zealand) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #1  
Old 28th March 2016
John Connor's Avatar
John Connor John Connor is offline
Dreams & Adoration
Visit my website
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 31,840
Rep Power: 242 Points: 219242
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
UL: 7.23 gb DL: 8.33 gb Ratio: 0.87
★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Semi-Final 1 (England v New Zealand) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016

:Semi-Final 1:
England v New Zealand




Contest Entries Will Be Accepted Until 18:25 IST,
Wednesday March 30th 2016.
Entries can be edited till the deadline. But any entry posted or edited after deadline will be disqualified.


Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 30th March 2016 at 12:50 PM.

  #2  
Old 28th March 2016
John Connor's Avatar
John Connor John Connor is offline
Dreams & Adoration
Visit my website
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 31,840
Rep Power: 242 Points: 219242
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
UL: 7.23 gb DL: 8.33 gb Ratio: 0.87

Eoin Morgan(CPT),
Sam Billings,
Liam Dawson,
Alex Hales,
Adil Rashid,
Jason Roy,
Reece Topley,
David Willey,
Moeen Ali,
Jos Buttler(WK),
Steven Finn,
Chris Jordan,
Joe Root,
Ben Stokes,
James Vince
Kane Williamson(CPT),
Martin Guptill,
Trent Boult,
Nathan McCullum,
Colin Munro,
Luke Ronchi(WK),
Ish Sodhi,
Ross Taylor,
Corey Anderson,
Grant Elliott,
Mitchell McClenaghan,
Adam Milne,
Henry Nicholls,
Mitchell Santner,
Tim Southee
______________________________

  #3  
Old 28th March 2016
John Connor's Avatar
John Connor John Connor is offline
Dreams & Adoration
Visit my website
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 31,840
Rep Power: 242 Points: 219242
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
UL: 7.23 gb DL: 8.33 gb Ratio: 0.87
★☆★ Questions Semi Final - 1 (ENGLAND VS NEW ZEALAND ) ★☆★

1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)


6)
Bonus :
Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

7)
Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)


8)
Bonus : Chris Jordan
to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)


9)
Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match
?
(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : Write the Name


10)
Mega Bonus
:
Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Write the Name


11)
Free Hit :
Select any 3
Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Name three players


12)
Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

Last edited by John Connor : 28th March 2016 at 04:57 PM.

  #4  
Old 28th March 2016
John Connor's Avatar
John Connor John Connor is offline
Dreams & Adoration
Visit my website
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 31,840
Rep Power: 242 Points: 219242
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
UL: 7.23 gb DL: 8.33 gb Ratio: 0.87
Rules in case of Abandoned/Partially Completed Matches :

If the match is completely abandoned or is only played till a point that results cannot be announced in favor of any playing team , thus resulting in a tie between two playing teams or no result of the match , that match will not be considered and points will not be given to any participant.Toss based questions/outcomes will also not be considered for those matches.


However , if the match has result in favor of any team playing in the match, be it through d/l method or based on super over or any means, then points will be allocated based on answers that come out through the data available for the match i.e. the point till where the match was played.

In other words..In case of matches abandoned or partially played (but without result in favor of any one particular team ) , we will not allocate any points to anybody.But in case of shortened matches/partially completed matches , where there will be match result in favor of a particular team , we will consider that match and will give points based on correct answers till the point till where match was played.

In case of matches going into super overs,Match statistics of super overs will not be considered.Only the result of the match that comes out based on super over will be considered.

This will be applicable on daily match threads , weekly bonanza threads as well as Tournament Level thread.

Please don't use this thread for queries, chit chatting or spamming. Only post your entries in this thread.

For any queries related the contest, kindly use Rules,Points Table & Queries Thread .

For contest related discussion and chat, kindly use
Chit Chat & Discussions Thread .

All the unnecessary and off-topic posts will be moved from here to the related thread.

Your co-operation in keeping entry thread spam free will be highly appreciated.

Thank You.

______________________________

  #5  
Old 28th March 2016
Venky.isagainback's Avatar
Venky.isagainback Venky.isagainback is offline
South ka saambaar...!
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 24th May 2013
Posts: 3,189
Rep Power: 19 Points: 8809
Venky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Send a message via Yahoo to Venky.isagainback
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


6)
Bonus :
Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7)
Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


8)
Bonus : Chris Jordan
to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9)
Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match
?
(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : Guptill


10)
Mega Bonus
:
Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Guptill


11)
Free Hit :
Select any 3
Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Ronchi, morgan, Root


12)
Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer : (b)

  #6  
Old 28th March 2016
bhat_eber's Avatar
bhat_eber bhat_eber is offline
That's What She Said :dazed:
 
Join Date: 21st February 2016
Posts: 4,249
Rep Power: 7 Points: 1358
bhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our community
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)


8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)


9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : Joe Root


10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Joe Root


11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Ronchi, morgan, Root


12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

  #7  
Old 28th March 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\ Awsm IV Years On Xossip /
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,149
Rep Power: 396 Points: 381057
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6)Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7)
Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Chris Jordan to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

9) Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match ?(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points

Answer : Jos Buttler

10) Mega Bonus : Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points

Answer : Kane Williamson

11) Free Hit : Select any 3 Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.

Answer : Martin Guptill , Joe Root , Jos Buttler

12) Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer : (b)
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 30th March 2016 at 06:25 PM.

  #8  
Old 28th March 2016
John Connor's Avatar
John Connor John Connor is offline
Dreams & Adoration
Visit my website
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 31,840
Rep Power: 242 Points: 219242
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
UL: 7.23 gb DL: 8.33 gb Ratio: 0.87
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


6)
Bonus :
Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


8)
Bonus : Chris Jordan
to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)


9)
Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match
?
(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : Buttler


10)
Mega Bonus
:
Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Buttler


11)
Free Hit :
Select any 3
Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Buttler, Ronchi, Morgan


12)
Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer : (b)
______________________________

Last edited by John Connor : 30th March 2016 at 06:18 PM.

  #9  
Old 28th March 2016
Drift_King21's Avatar
Drift_King21 Drift_King21 is offline
Macam Mana?
  MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Storyteller: Valentine's Love Guru      
Join Date: 2nd March 2008
Location: MD :cool:
Posts: 112,084
Rep Power: 246 Points: 156351
Drift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps database
UL: 1.59 gb DL: 2.41 gb Ratio: 0.66
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


6)
Bonus :
Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7)
Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)


8)
Bonus : Chris Jordan
to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)


9)
Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match
?
(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : Martin Guptill


10)
Mega Bonus
:
Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Mitchell Santner


11)
Free Hit :
Select any 3
Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : guptill, Joe Root , Butler


12)
Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer : (b)
______________________________
Some chootiyas will never learn

Last edited by John Connor : 30th March 2016 at 06:24 PM.

  #10  
Old 28th March 2016
murshed's Avatar
murshed murshed is offline
Custom title
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 20th April 2008
Location: dhaka
Posts: 63,039
Rep Power: 282 Points: 237175
murshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps database
UL: 27.12 gb DL: 7.59 gb Ratio: 3.57
1) Which team will reach the final ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will lose more wickets in their respective power play overs? (a) ENGLAND (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Colin Munro (b)Jason Roy (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


4)Team winning the toss to choose ? (a) Batting (b) Fielding - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) ENG (b) NEW ZEALAND (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


6)
Bonus :
Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root & Kane Williamson (Combined) (b) Jason Roy & Corey Anderson (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7)
Bonus : Predict Luke Ronchi's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 15 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)


8)
Bonus : Chris Jordan
to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


9)
Mega Bonus : Player to have the best batting strike rate in the Match
?
(Must have faced at least 10 valid deliveries) - 5 points
Answer : Buttler


10)
Mega Bonus
:
Who will be the man of the match ? - 5 points
Answer : Buttler


11)
Free Hit :
Select any 3
Players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per Catch they take in the match.
Answer : Buttler, Ronchi, Morgan


12)
Googly : Total number of wickets to fall in the form of LBWs, Run-outs and Stumpings (combined) in the entire match will be?

(a) 0 - 2 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) 3 - 4 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 5 - 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Above 6 @ (5/1) For 5 Points


Answer : (b)

Last edited by murshed : 29th March 2016 at 12:43 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 11:28 AM.
Page generated in 0.02578 seconds