Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 32 (South Africa Vs Sri Lanka) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #31  
Old 28th March 2016
ore_baba's Avatar
ore_baba ore_baba is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 20th April 2011
Posts: 7,165
Rep Power: 36 Points: 18133
ore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universe
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 9

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 28

  #32  
Old 28th March 2016
ore_baba1 ore_baba1 is offline
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 375
Rep Power: 25 Points: 19133
ore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universe
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 7

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 25

  #33  
Old 28th March 2016
ura dhura's Avatar
ura dhura ura dhura is offline
I'm who I am
  Twenty20: xp WC Twenty20      
Join Date: 28th April 2010
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 43,017
Rep Power: 105 Points: 61649
ura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps database
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 8

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 23

  #34  
Old 28th March 2016
housefull_blousefull's Avatar
housefull_blousefull housefull_blousefull is offline
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 996
Rep Power: 45 Points: 30194
housefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps database
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 9

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 24

  #35  
Old 28th March 2016
aula jhaula manush's Avatar
aula jhaula manush aula jhaula manush is offline
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 860
Rep Power: 42 Points: 26728
aula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps database
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 8

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 25

  #36  
Old 28th March 2016
sapna1001's Avatar
sapna1001 sapna1001 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Posts: 1,174
Rep Power: 23 Points: 17498
sapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universe
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 6

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 23

Last edited by sapna1001 : 28th March 2016 at 06:41 PM.

  #37  
Old 28th March 2016
loveyousoniye's Avatar
loveyousoniye loveyousoniye is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 578
Rep Power: 27 Points: 21693
loveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universe
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 8

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 26

Last edited by loveyousoniye : 28th March 2016 at 06:40 PM.

  #38  
Old 28th March 2016
Montyv's Avatar
Montyv Montyv is offline
\/\/ork |-|arder Play |-|arder
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 22nd September 2014
Location: ❤❤
Posts: 7,551
Rep Power: 15 Points: 3732
Montyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparazi
Send a message via Yahoo to Montyv Send a message via Skype™ to Montyv
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : ( b )

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer: (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 6

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 8
______________________________

Last edited by Montyv : 28th March 2016 at 03:01 PM.

  #39  
Old 28th March 2016
Aryan sahu's Avatar
Aryan sahu Aryan sahu is offline
《¥ Só Sériõus》
 
Join Date: 21st March 2013
Location: Doston ke Dilon Mein
Posts: 6,313
Rep Power: 42 Points: 31068
Aryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps database
1) Total number of players to score
at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a)
0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point
Answer : (a)0-2
2) Which team will score more runs
from the start of 15th over (14.1)
till the officially played last ball in
their respective innings ? (a) Sri
Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1
Point
Answer : (a)Sri Lanka
3) Total number of bowlers to have
a bowling economy rate of better
than 6.00 at the end of the match ?
(a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4
Answer : (a) 0-2
4) Who out of these will score more
runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b)
Quinton de Kock (c) Tie
Answer : (b)Quinton de kock
5) What will be the asking run-rate
for the team batting second ? (a)
Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More
than 8.0
Answer : (c)More than 8.0
6) Bonus : Predict correct option
out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to
score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey
Vandersay to take at least two
wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d)
Neither "a" nor "b"
Answer : (a)Hashim Amla to score at least 30 runs
7) Bonus : Predict correct option
out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews
to score at least 15 Runs and also
take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de
Kock to score at least 15 Runs and
also take at least one catch (c) Both
"a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" -
2 Points
Answer : (b)
8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be
hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de
Villiers (combined) in the match ?
(a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 -

Answer : (c)4-5
9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of
players to get out scoring less than
20 Runs in the entire match ?
Answer : 11
10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of
overs to go for less than 10 Runs in
the entire match ?
Answer : 26
______________________________
Dillagi kar Jindegi Se, Dil Laga k chal...
Zindegi Hai Thodi, Thoda Muskura k Chal

  #40  
Old 28th March 2016
ROHANSEXYBOY's Avatar
ROHANSEXYBOY ROHANSEXYBOY is offline
Dead Men Tell No Tales
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 22nd November 2014
Location: KOLKATA
Posts: 22,558
Rep Power: 68 Points: 50857
ROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps database
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

4) Who out of these will score more runs
? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus :
Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 7

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 26
______________________________

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 09:12 PM.
Page generated in 0.02240 seconds