Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 32 (South Africa Vs Sri Lanka) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #11  
Old 27th March 2016
harshit1890's Avatar
harshit1890 harshit1890 is offline
WestWorld
  Election: NHB Elections (Contest)    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Hero of Stories: Regularly posts good stories    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 25th July 2012
Posts: 42,522
Rep Power: 81 Points: 43139
harshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps database
UL: 145.19 mb DL: 217.57 mb Ratio: 0.67
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Who out of these will score more runs
? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus :
Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 5

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 26
______________________________
Whenever you think you're ready...

Life show the face of yours....


  #12  
Old 28th March 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,713
Rep Power: 397 Points: 381223
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

4) Who out of these will score more runs
? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)


9) Mega Bonus :
Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 7

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 27
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 28th March 2016 at 06:54 PM.

  #13  
Old 28th March 2016
murshed's Avatar
murshed murshed is offline
Custom title
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 20th April 2008
Location: dhaka
Posts: 63,061
Rep Power: 283 Points: 237284
murshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps database
UL: 27.12 gb DL: 7.59 gb Ratio: 3.57
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

4) Who out of these will score more runs
? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)


9) Mega Bonus :
Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 7

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 26

Last edited by murshed : 28th March 2016 at 02:42 PM.

  #14  
Old 28th March 2016
Jayasuriya Jayasuriya is offline
Makkal Muthalvar
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 17th January 2008
Posts: 126,933
Rep Power: 200 Points: 91422
Jayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps database
UL: 110.65 mb DL: 339.97 mb Ratio: 0.33
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 9

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 19
______________________________

Last edited by Jayasuriya : 28th March 2016 at 05:05 AM.

  #15  
Old 28th March 2016
.:WAR:.'s Avatar
.:WAR:. .:WAR:. is offline
Kabhi Writer..Kabhi Reader
 
Join Date: 22nd January 2016
Location: Xossip
Posts: 1,777
Rep Power: 10 Points: 6222
.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

4) Who out of these will score more runs
? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 7

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 25
______________________________
We canít write without a reader. Itís precisely like a kissóyou canít do it alone

Want to edit post, create index for story :Tutorials to use everything on Xossip

Last edited by .:WAR:. : 28th March 2016 at 06:37 PM.

  #16  
Old 28th March 2016
bhat_eber's Avatar
bhat_eber bhat_eber is offline
That's What She Said :dazed:
 
Join Date: 21st February 2016
Posts: 4,248
Rep Power: 8 Points: 1358
bhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our community
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 9

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 29

  #17  
Old 28th March 2016
rk3933660's Avatar
rk3933660 rk3933660 is offline
nakaaro ka timepass -xossip
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest      
Join Date: 4th December 2012
Location: haryana
Posts: 11,022
Rep Power: 52 Points: 35713
rk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via ICQ to rk3933660
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer: (e)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 6

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 5
______________________________
paav tham nahi rahe the, or sanse chal
nahi rahi thi
anjaan si raaho me, bekhudi hi bekhudi
thi ..

  #18  
Old 28th March 2016
nstarfrnd's Avatar
nstarfrnd nstarfrnd is offline
KING OF GOOD TIMES
 
Join Date: 29th March 2014
Location: Xossip...
Posts: 11,880
Rep Power: 18 Points: 2703
nstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazi
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 9

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 27

Last edited by nstarfrnd : 28th March 2016 at 02:02 PM.

  #19  
Old 28th March 2016
matribhaktah's Avatar
matribhaktah matribhaktah is offline
Hum Hain To Kya Gum Hai
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 13th December 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 54,476
Rep Power: 149 Points: 114126
matribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps database
1) Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 9

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 5
______________________________



  #20  
Old 28th March 2016
rajveer123's Avatar
rajveer123 rajveer123 is offline
chut ke bhut
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 10th May 2006
Location: ..
Posts: 28,658
Rep Power: 99 Points: 57063
rajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps database
UL: 3.22 gb DL: 41.63 mb Ratio: 79.22
Total number of players to score at least 50 Runs in the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs from the start of 15th over (14.1) till the officially played last ball in their respective innings ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) South Africa (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Total number of bowlers to have a bowling economy rate of better than 6.00 at the end of the match ? (a) 0-2 (b) 3 (c) >=4 - 1 Point

Answer : c

4) Who out of these will score more runs ? (a) Dinesh Chandimal (b) Quinton de Kock (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) What will be the asking run-rate for the team batting second ? (a) Less than 7.0 (b) 7.0 to 8.0 (c) More than 8.0 - 1 Point

Answer : c

6) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Hashim Amla to score at least 30 Runs (b) Jeffrey Vandersay to take at least two wickets (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : d

7) Bonus : Predict correct option out of these : (a) Angelo Mathews to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least a wicket (b) Quinton de Kock to score at least 15 Runs and also take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : b

8) Bonus : Total number of 6s to be hit by Angelo Mathews and AB de Villiers (combined) in the match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) 6-7 (e) >7 - 2 Points

Answer : d

9) Mega Bonus : Total Number of players to get out scoring less than 20 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 8

10) Mega Bonus : Total Number of overs to go for less than 10 Runs in the entire match ? - 5 points

Answer : 22
______________________________
Disclaimer : The views and ideas expressed in this post are entirely mine and if you have a problem with it , then let me fuck u

All insults will be interpreted as an admission that you cannot contribute to the discussion

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 04:07 PM.
Page generated in 0.02500 seconds