Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 30 (Afghanistan Vs West Indies) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #41  
Old 27th March 2016
harshit1890's Avatar
harshit1890 harshit1890 is offline
WestWorld
  Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Hero of Stories: Regularly posts good stories    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 25th July 2012
Posts: 42,487
Rep Power: 81 Points: 43106
harshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps database
UL: 145.19 mb DL: 217.57 mb Ratio: 0.67
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ?
(a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (d)


5)
.
Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ?
(a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer :
Benn

7)
Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer :
13

8)
Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer :
1) Shapoor 2) Bravo

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Bravo , rusell , Badree

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a)
Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @
(5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________
Whenever you think you're ready...

Life show the face of yours....


  #42  
Old 27th March 2016
ROHANSEXYBOY's Avatar
ROHANSEXYBOY ROHANSEXYBOY is offline
Dead Men Tell No Tales
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 22nd November 2014
Location: KOLKATA
Posts: 22,558
Rep Power: 68 Points: 50857
ROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps database
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ?
(a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (d)


5)
.
Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ?
(a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Badree


7)
Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 6


8)
Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer :
1) Daulat 2) Russell
9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Badree, Benn, Russell

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a)
Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @
(5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

  #43  
Old 27th March 2016
nstarfrnd's Avatar
nstarfrnd nstarfrnd is offline
KING OF GOOD TIMES
 
Join Date: 29th March 2014
Location: Xossip...
Posts: 11,778
Rep Power: 18 Points: 2644
nstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazi
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (c)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : S. Badree

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 7

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) D. Zadran 2) D.Ramdin

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : 1) S. Badree 2) Rashid Khan 3) Dwayne Bravo

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

Last edited by nstarfrnd : 27th March 2016 at 01:41 PM.

  #44  
Old 27th March 2016
europa_boy europa_boy is offline
 
Join Date: 11th October 2008
Posts: 308
Rep Power: 22 Points: 1823
europa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our community
How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Suleiman Benn

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 7

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) S. Zadran 2) A.D. Russell

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : 1) S. Badree 2) S. Benn 3) A.D. Russell

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

  #45  
Old 27th March 2016
shikari_golu's Avatar
shikari_golu shikari_golu is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 6th February 2016
Location: india me....hahaha
Posts: 1,399
Rep Power: 12 Points: 7954
shikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer - B

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer - A

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer - A

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer - C

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer - B

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer - Sulemaan Benn

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer - 24

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer - D.bravo, Najibullah Zadran

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer - Samuel Badree, Sulieman Benn, Dwayne Bravo,

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer - C
______________________________
SAAVDHAAN.....SAAVDHAAN.....SAVDHAAN.....un writters se , jo dusri id bana kar apni hi story ki taareefo ke pul baandh dete hai....so b carefull.....story apne man se like kare....comment dekh kar nhi........


Last edited by shikari_golu : 27th March 2016 at 02:00 PM.

  #46  
Old 27th March 2016
D.O.N.'s Avatar
D.O.N. D.O.N. is offline
 
Join Date: 29th October 2008
Posts: 549
Rep Power: 30 Points: 11073
D.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universe
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (c)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Badree

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 8

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) Shafiqullah 2) Russel

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : 1. Samuel Badree, 2.Sulieman Benn, 3.Bravo

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

Last edited by D.O.N. : 27th March 2016 at 02:04 PM.

  #47  
Old 27th March 2016
Zinedin zidane's Avatar
Zinedin zidane Zinedin zidane is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 30th October 2014
Posts: 1,149
Rep Power: 9 Points: 3192
Zinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accolades
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (a)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : S. Badree

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 6

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) S. Shafiq 2) C. Brathbaite

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : S. Badree, S. Benn, Rashid khan

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (d)
______________________________
Quote:
Dil pe mat le munh me le

  #48  
Old 27th March 2016
king_of_hell king_of_hell is offline
 
Join Date: 11th October 2008
Posts: 244
Rep Power: 39 Points: 20264
king_of_hell is one with the universeking_of_hell is one with the universeking_of_hell is one with the universe
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ?
(a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (b)


5)
.
Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ?
(a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Samuel Badree


7)
Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer :8


8)
Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer :
1) Shapoor Zadran 2) Dwayne Bravo

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : 1) Samuel Badree 2) Bravo 3 ) Sulliemann Benn

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a)
Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @
(5/1) For 5 Points

Answer :(a)

Last edited by king_of_hell : 27th March 2016 at 02:11 PM.

  #49  
Old 27th March 2016
Ravi1211's Avatar
Ravi1211 Ravi1211 is offline
  Super Selector: xp Super Selector Contest      
Join Date: 6th June 2009
Location: Up on the Roof
Posts: 705
Rep Power: 43 Points: 26092
Ravi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps database
1)c
2)a
3)a
4)d
5)b
6)S Badree
7)13
8)Dawlat Zadran, AD Russell
9)Mohammad Nabi, SJ Benn,S Badree
10)b

  #50  
Old 27th March 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
♠️ HuKam Ka iKKa
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 20,724
Rep Power: 131 Points: 118234
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (a)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : S. Badree

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 6

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) S. Shafiq 2) C. Brathbaite

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : S. Badree, M. Nabi, Rashid khan

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (d)
______________________________




Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 09:10 PM.
Page generated in 0.02298 seconds