Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 30 (Afghanistan Vs West Indies) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #21  
Old 27th March 2016
kemne_ki's Avatar
kemne_ki kemne_ki is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 1,014
Rep Power: 25 Points: 19382
kemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universe
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (d)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Badree

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 7

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) Daulat 2) Russell

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Badree, Benn, Russell

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (d)

  #22  
Old 27th March 2016
ore_baba's Avatar
ore_baba ore_baba is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 20th April 2011
Posts: 7,165
Rep Power: 36 Points: 18133
ore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universe
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (d)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Badree

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 7

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) Daulat 2) Russell

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Badree, Benn, Russell

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (d)

  #23  
Old 27th March 2016
ore_baba1 ore_baba1 is offline
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 375
Rep Power: 25 Points: 19133
ore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universe
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (d)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Badree

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 7

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) Daulat 2) Russell

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Badree, Benn, Russell

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (d)

  #24  
Old 27th March 2016
ura dhura's Avatar
ura dhura ura dhura is offline
I'm who I am
  Twenty20: xp WC Twenty20      
Join Date: 28th April 2010
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 43,017
Rep Power: 105 Points: 61649
ura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps database
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (d)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Badree

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 7

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) Daulat 2) Russell

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Badree, Benn, Russell

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

  #25  
Old 27th March 2016
housefull_blousefull's Avatar
housefull_blousefull housefull_blousefull is offline
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 996
Rep Power: 45 Points: 30194
housefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps database
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ?
(a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (d)


5)
.
Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ?
(a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Badree


7)
Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 6


8)
Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer :
1) Daulat 2) Russell

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Nabi, Badree, Russell

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a)
Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @
(5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

  #26  
Old 27th March 2016
aula jhaula manush's Avatar
aula jhaula manush aula jhaula manush is offline
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 860
Rep Power: 42 Points: 26728
aula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps database
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ?
(a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (d)


5)
.
Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ?
(a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Badree


7)
Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 6


8)
Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer :
1) Daulat 2) Russell
9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Nabi, Benn, Russell

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a)
Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @
(5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (d)

  #27  
Old 27th March 2016
K.P's Avatar
K.P K.P is online now
Dont Worry, Be Happy!
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund    Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 20th July 2015
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 138,747
Rep Power: 247 Points: 153991
K.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps database
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid
delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b)
6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the
mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes
(b) No - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


3) How many players will get out in the form
of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b)
2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b)
136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point
Answer : (b)


5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the
entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25
(d) More than 25 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)


6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to
complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points
Answer : S. Badree


7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more
than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points
Answer : 5


8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid
delivery of the match (Write one player name
each from both the teams) - 5 points
Answer : 1) S. Zadran 2) A.D. Russell


9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your
choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid
dot ball they bowl in the match.
Answer : Badree, Benn, Russel


10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in
which overs of either inning ?
(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
Answer : (d)

  #28  
Old 27th March 2016
sapna1001's Avatar
sapna1001 sapna1001 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Posts: 1,174
Rep Power: 23 Points: 17498
sapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universe
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Benn

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 8

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) rashid 2) Russell

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Badree, Benn, nabi

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

Last edited by sapna1001 : 27th March 2016 at 02:15 PM.

  #29  
Old 27th March 2016
loveyousoniye's Avatar
loveyousoniye loveyousoniye is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 578
Rep Power: 27 Points: 21693
loveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universe
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Benn

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 6

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) Daulat 2) Russell

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Badree, Benn, nabi

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

Last edited by loveyousoniye : 27th March 2016 at 02:13 PM.

  #30  
Old 27th March 2016
a_to_z200712345's Avatar
a_to_z200712345 a_to_z200712345 is offline
I Think Beyond Thoughts
 
Join Date: 30th January 2012
Location: Dont Know
Posts: 44,874
Rep Power: 112 Points: 73456
a_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via Yahoo to a_to_z200712345
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (d)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Andre Russell

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 15

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) Asghar Stanikzai 2) Denesh Ramdin

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : (1) Andre Russell (2) Dwayne Bravo (3) Samiullah Shenwari

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________
Love is the only reality and it is not a mere sentiment. It is the ultimate truth that lies at the heart of creation.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 09:15 PM.
Page generated in 0.02325 seconds