Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 30 (Afghanistan Vs West Indies) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #11  
Old 26th March 2016
p0rNL0ver p0rNL0ver is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 8th December 2012
Posts: 8,557
Rep Power: 22 Points: 6007
p0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (d)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Samuel Badree

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 10

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) Samiullah Shenwari 2) Denesh Ramdin

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : 1. Samuel Badree, 2.Sulieman Benn, 3.Mohammed Nabi

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (d)

  #12  
Old 26th March 2016
Venky.isagainback's Avatar
Venky.isagainback Venky.isagainback is offline
South ka saambaar...!
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 24th May 2013
Posts: 3,191
Rep Power: 19 Points: 8809
Venky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Send a message via Yahoo to Venky.isagainback
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (d)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Badree

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 13

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) S. Zadran 2) A.D. Russell

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : 1)
Russell 2) Bravo 3) Nabi

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (d)

Last edited by Venky.isagainback : 27th March 2016 at 02:03 PM.

  #13  
Old 26th March 2016
Heart_'s Avatar
Heart_ Heart_ is offline
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 22nd May 2010
Location: India
Posts: 167
Rep Power: 17 Points: 352
Heart_ has many secret admirers
My Prediction

1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point
Answer : (B) 06-08


2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ?
(a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point
Answer : (A) Yes

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point
Answer : (A) 00-01

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point
Answer : (C) 151-165


5)
.
Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ?
(a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points
Answer : (B) 16-20

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points
Answer : (A)
Samuel Badree

7)
Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points
Answer : (A) 11


8)
Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points
Answer :
(A)
Andre Dwayne Russell
(B)
Shapoor Zadran

9) Free Hit : Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
Answer :
(A)
Sulieman Jamaal Benn
(B)
Mohammad Nabi
(C)
Samuel Badree

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?
Answer : (C) 11-14

Last edited by Heart_ : 27th March 2016 at 01:37 PM.

  #14  
Old 26th March 2016
Montyv's Avatar
Montyv Montyv is offline
\/\/ork |-|arder Play |-|arder
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 22nd September 2014
Location: ❤❤
Posts: 7,619
Rep Power: 15 Points: 3766
Montyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparazi
Send a message via Yahoo to Montyv Send a message via Skype™ to Montyv
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : J. Taylor

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 6

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) Zadran 2) Russell

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : 1) S. Zadran 2) J. Taylor 3) A. Russell

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

Last edited by Montyv : 26th March 2016 at 08:05 PM.

  #15  
Old 26th March 2016
XP007's Avatar
XP007 XP007 is offline
SECRET AGENT OF XP
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 13th September 2009
Posts: 35,363
Rep Power: 82 Points: 41729
XP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps database
UL: 478.60 mb DL: 749.67 mb Ratio: 0.64
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : J. Taylor

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 6

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) Zadran 2) Russell

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : 1) S. Zadran 2) J. Taylor 3) A. Russell

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

  #16  
Old 26th March 2016
commet89's Avatar
commet89 commet89 is offline
$©!£€n©€ |¤£€@$€
Visit my website
  Councillor: Council Member    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd August 2012
Location: ε-nbd of ξ
Posts: 23,076
Rep Power: 145 Points: 129446
commet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps database
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid
delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b)
6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point
Answer : (b)



2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the
mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes
(b) No - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


3) How many players will get out in the form
of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b)
2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b)
136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point
Answer : (c)


5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the
entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25
(d) More than 25 - 2 Points
Answer : (d)


6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to
complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points
Answer : J.Holder


7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more
than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points
Answer : 9


8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid
delivery of the match (Write one player name
each from both the teams) - 5 points
Answer : afg-Rashid Khan, wi-Bravo


9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your
choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid
dot ball they bowl in the match.
Answer : Badree, Benn, S.Shenwari


10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in
which overs of either inning ?
(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
Answer : (a)
______________________________

Last edited by commet89 : 27th March 2016 at 02:23 PM.

  #17  
Old 27th March 2016
.:WAR:.'s Avatar
.:WAR:. .:WAR:. is offline
Kabhi Writer..Kabhi Reader
 
Join Date: 22nd January 2016
Location: Xossip
Posts: 1,777
Rep Power: 10 Points: 6222
.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (a)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Badree

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 9

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) Daulat 2) Russell

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Bravo, Benn, nabi

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
We can’t write without a reader. It’s precisely like a kiss—you can’t do it alone

Want to edit post, create index for story :Tutorials to use everything on Xossip

Last edited by .:WAR:. : 27th March 2016 at 02:18 PM.

  #18  
Old 27th March 2016
murshed's Avatar
murshed murshed is offline
Custom title
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 20th April 2008
Location: dhaka
Posts: 63,038
Rep Power: 283 Points: 237225
murshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps database
UL: 27.12 gb DL: 7.59 gb Ratio: 3.57
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ?
(a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (d)


5)
.
Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ?
(a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Badree


7)
Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 6


8)
Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer :
1) Daulat 2) Russell
9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Badree, Benn, Russell

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a)
Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @
(5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

Last edited by murshed : 27th March 2016 at 01:52 AM.

  #19  
Old 27th March 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,530
Rep Power: 397 Points: 381149
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ?
(a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (b)


5)
.
Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ?
(a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Suilemann Benn


7)
Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 10


8)
Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer :
1) Rashid Khan 2) Andre Russell

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : 1) Samuel Badree 2) Mohammad Nabi 3 ) Sulliemann Benn

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a)
Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @
(5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 27th March 2016 at 02:25 PM.

  #20  
Old 27th March 2016
Jayasuriya Jayasuriya is offline
Makkal Muthalvar
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 17th January 2008
Posts: 126,915
Rep Power: 200 Points: 91422
Jayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps database
UL: 110.65 mb DL: 339.97 mb Ratio: 0.33
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid
delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b)
6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the
mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes
(b) No - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


3) How many players will get out in the form
of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b)
2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b)
136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point
Answer : (d)


5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the
entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25
(d) More than 25 - 2 Points
Answer : (c)


6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to
complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points
Answer : S. Badree


7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more
than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points
Answer : 5


8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid
delivery of the match (Write one player name
each from both the teams) - 5 points
Answer : 1)Rashid Khan 2) DJ Bravo


9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your
choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid
dot ball they bowl in the match.
Answer : Badree, DJ Bravo, Mohammad Nabi


10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in
which overs of either inning ?
(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
Answer : (b)
______________________________

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 05:49 PM.
Page generated in 0.02397 seconds