Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 30 (Afghanistan Vs West Indies) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #1  
Old 24th March 2016
manika470's Avatar
manika470 manika470 is offline
.:|BFF|:.
 
Join Date: 19th December 2013
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 38,539
Rep Power: 74 Points: 41483
manika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps database
★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 30 (Afghanistan Vs West Indies) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016


Match 30 : Afghanistan Vs West Indies







Contest Entries Will Be Accepted Until 14:25 IST, Sunday, March 27th 2016. Entries can be edited till the deadline. But any entry posted or edited after deadline will be disqualified.






______________________________
n]

Last edited by manika470 : 26th March 2016 at 04:13 PM.

  #2  
Old 24th March 2016
manika470's Avatar
manika470 manika470 is offline
.:|BFF|:.
 
Join Date: 19th December 2013
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 38,539
Rep Power: 74 Points: 41483
manika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps database

TEAM SQUADS


Asghar Stanikzai(CPT),
Dawlat Zadran,
Hamid Hassan,
Mohammad Nabi,
Najibullah Zadran,
Rashid Khan,
Shafiqullah Shafiq,
Usman Ghani,
Ameer Hamza,
Gulbadin Naib,
Karim Sadiq,
Mohammad Shahzad(WK),
Noor Ali Zadran,
Samiullah Shenwari,
Shapoor Zadran
Darren Sammy(CPT),
Samuel Badree,
Sulieman Benn,
Carlos Brathwaite,
Dwayne Bravo,
Johnson Charles,
Andre Fletcher,
Chris Gayle,
Jason Holder,
Ashley Nurse,
Denesh Ramdin(WK),
Andre Russell,
Marlon Samuels,
Jerome Taylor,
Evin Lewis





  #3  
Old 24th March 2016
manika470's Avatar
manika470 manika470 is offline
.:|BFF|:.
 
Join Date: 19th December 2013
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 38,539
Rep Power: 74 Points: 41483
manika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps database
★☆★ Questions Match # 30 (Afghanistan Vs West Indies) ★☆★



1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)


2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ?
(a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)


5)
.
Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ?
(a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Name The Player


7)
Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : Write the number


8)
Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer :
1) Player name from Afghanistan 2) Player name from West Indies

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Name any three players of your choice

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a)
Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @
(5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a) or (b) or (c) or (d)

Last edited by manika470 : 24th March 2016 at 03:55 PM.

  #4  
Old 24th March 2016
manika470's Avatar
manika470 manika470 is offline
.:|BFF|:.
 
Join Date: 19th December 2013
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 38,539
Rep Power: 74 Points: 41483
manika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps databasemanika470 has hacked the reps database
Rules in case of Abandoned/Partially Completed Matches :

If the match is completely abandoned or is only played till a point that results cannot be announced in favor of any playing team , thus resulting in a tie between two playing teams or no result of the match , that match will not be considered and points will not be given to any participant.Toss based questions/outcomes will also not be considered for those matches.


However , if the match has result in favor of any team playing in the match, be it through d/l method or based on super over or any means, then points will be allocated based on answers that come out through the data available for the match i.e. the point till where the match was played.

In other words..In case of matches abandoned or partially played (but without result in favor of any one particular team ) , we will not allocate any points to anybody.But in case of shortened matches/partially completed matches , where there will be match result in favor of a particular team , we will consider that match and will give points based on correct answers till the point till where match was played.

In case of matches going into super overs,Match statistics of super overs will not be considered.Only the result of the match that comes out based on super over will be considered.

This will be applicable on daily match threads , weekly bonanza threads as well as Tournament Level thread.

Please don't use this thread for queries, chit chatting or spamming. Only post your entries in this thread.

For any queries related the contest, kindly use Rules,Points Table & Queries Thread .

For contest related discussion and chat, kindly use
Chit Chat & Discussions Thread .

All the unnecessary and off-topic posts will be moved from here to the related thread.

Your co-operation in keeping entry thread spam free will be highly appreciated.

Thank You.


  #5  
Old 26th March 2016
pawankamdev123's Avatar
pawankamdev123 pawankamdev123 is offline
Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
 
Join Date: 7th November 2009
Location: Mumbai
Posts: 5,154
Rep Power: 49 Points: 30384
pawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps database
UL: 461.44 mb DL: 1.96 gb Ratio: 0.23
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : S. Badree

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 5

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) S. Zadran 2) A.D. Russell

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : 1) S. Badree 2) S. Benn 3) A.D. Russell

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (d)

  #6  
Old 26th March 2016
robinraj924's Avatar
robinraj924 robinraj924 is offline
Respect The Girls
 
Join Date: 27th March 2014
Location: In Beauties Dreams
Posts: 37,277
Rep Power: 238 Points: 226363
robinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps database
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : S. Badree

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 5

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) S. Zadran 2) A.D. Russell

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : 1) S. Badree 2) S. Benn 3) A.D. Russell

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (d)

  #7  
Old 26th March 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund    Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 32,158
Rep Power: 148 Points: 110150
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
UL: 28.53 mb DL: 1.08 gb Ratio: 0.03
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Benn

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 8

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) rashid 2) bravo

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : Badree, Benn, nabi

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

Last edited by humtum : 27th March 2016 at 02:23 PM.

  #8  
Old 26th March 2016
lolla123sam's Avatar
lolla123sam lolla123sam is offline
Voyeur Lover
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 27th September 2010
Posts: 2,606
Rep Power: 46 Points: 31154
lolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps database
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ?
(a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (b)


5)
.
Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ?
(a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer :
s .Badree

7)
Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer :
4

8)
Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer :
1) Player name from Afghanistan -
s. Zadran 2) Player name from West Indies - d. sammy

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : 1) S.badree 2)a d russell 3)s. benn

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a)
Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @
(5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
Disclaimer: All these pictures & videos are downloaded from Internet in public forums. If any one has any objection, kindly pm me with the post link and it will be removed immediately.
REPs++ are welcome. D E S I Aunties Wives Teen Girls

& Webcam Girls | Public & SAYURI Lankan Hot couple &Gorgeous lankan muslim girl & Sri Lankan ♥♥ cute bunny Sanuri ♥♥

  #9  
Old 26th March 2016
karthik27191's Avatar
karthik27191 karthik27191 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 26th February 2014
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 1,091
Rep Power: 17 Points: 9745
karthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Send a message via Yahoo to karthik27191
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point

Answer : (d)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points

Answer : Samuel Badree

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points

Answer : 10

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points

Answer : 1) Samiullah Shenwari 2) Denesh Ramdin

9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)

Answer : 1. Samuel Badree, 2.Sulieman Benn, 3.Mohammed Nabi

10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?

(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________
your's

Kissable Kinky karthik. (KKK)

  #10  
Old 26th March 2016
kari.pakaya kari.pakaya is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 14th February 2014
Posts: 2,829
Rep Power: 14 Points: 3377
kari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazi
1) How many players will face at least 1 valid delivery in the Second Inning ? (a) Up To 5 (b) 6 to 8 (c) More Than 8 - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

2) Any spinner to bowl any over in the mandatory Power Play of any innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

3) How many players will get out in the form of "Stumped" in the entire match ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) More than 3 - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

4) Guess the first innings score? (a) <=135 (b) 136 - 150 (c) 151 - 165 (d) >= 166 - 1 point
Answer : (b)

5). Bonus- Total Number of extras in the entire match ? (a) upto 15 (b) 16-20 (c) 21-25 (d) More than 25 - 2 Points
Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Who will be the first WI bowler to complete bowling his 4 Overs ? - 2 Points
Answer : S. Badree

7) Bonus : How many overs to go for more than 10 runs in the entire match ? -2 Points
Answer : 13

8) Mega Bonus : Which player to face last valid delivery of the match (Write one player name each from both the teams) - 5 points
Answer : 1) S. Zadran 2) A.D. Russell


9) Free Hit :Select any 3 bowlers of your choice and you will be given 0.5 point per valid dot ball they bowl in the match.
( Points will be rounded off. For example, If a bowler bowls 13 dot balls then the converted points will be 6.5 which will be rounded off to 7 points.)
Answer : 1) S. Badree 2) S. Benn 3) A.D. Russell


10) Googly : Maximum runs to be scored in which overs of either inning ?
(a) Over number 15 to 20 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(b) Over number 1 to 6 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(c) Over number 11 to 14 @ (3/1) For 4 Points
(d) Over number 7 to 10 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
Answer : (b)
_____________

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 04:01 AM.
Page generated in 0.02444 seconds