Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 29 (Sri Lanka Vs England) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #41  
Old 26th March 2016
unclescrooge's Avatar
unclescrooge unclescrooge is offline
Its vky291084 in new avatar
  Desktop: Desktop Contest      
Join Date: 13th April 2015
Location: Its vky291084 in new
Posts: 6,406
Rep Power: 36 Points: 28899
unclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps database
Send a message via MSN to unclescrooge Send a message via Yahoo to unclescrooge
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : DJ Willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (a)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 3

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: A Hales, J. Roy & J. Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

  #42  
Old 26th March 2016
:|girgit|:'s Avatar
:|girgit|: :|girgit|: is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 4th March 2015
Posts: 1,628
Rep Power: 7 Points: 714
:|girgit|: has received several accolades:|girgit|: has received several accolades:|girgit|: has received several accolades
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : DJ Willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (a)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 3

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: A Hales, J. Roy & J. Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

  #43  
Old 26th March 2016
ROHANSEXYBOY's Avatar
ROHANSEXYBOY ROHANSEXYBOY is offline
Dead Men Tell No Tales
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 22nd November 2014
Location: KOLKATA
Posts: 22,558
Rep Power: 68 Points: 50857
ROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps database
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer :LE Plunkett

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 4

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

Answer: Mathews, Dilshan,Morgan

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

Answer : (a)
______________________________

  #44  
Old 26th March 2016
Jatt007Singh Jatt007Singh is offline
 
Join Date: 24th March 2016
Location: Punjab
Posts: 139
Rep Power: 3 Points: 168
Jatt007Singh is beginning to get noticed
1)Which player out of these two, will score more runs?
(a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer : (a)

2)Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ?
(a) Rangana Herath(b) David Willey (c) Tie-1 Point

Answer : (a)

3)Which team will hit more 4s ?
(a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ?
(a) Yes (b) No-1 point

Answer : (b)

5)Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ?
(a) To score at least 25 runs
(b) To take at least 1 wicket
(c) Both "a" and "b"
(d) Neither "a" nor "b"-2 Points

Answer : (b)

6)Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ?
-2 Points

Answer : D.Willy

7)Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match?
(a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3-2 Point

Answer : (b)

8)Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? -5 points

Answer : 4

9)Free hit- Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.
(Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly, if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to

5)Answer: J.Root , T.Dilshan and D.Chandimal

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?
(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For5 Points

Answer : (b)

  #45  
Old 26th March 2016
guru4gsm's Avatar
guru4gsm guru4gsm is online now
 
Join Date: 21st June 2007
Posts: 554
Rep Power: 26 Points: 2085
guru4gsm is a pillar of our community
UL: 523.81 mb DL: 1.41 gb Ratio: 0.36
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : moeen ali

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer :5

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: A Hales,Tillakaratne Dilshan & J. Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

  #46  
Old 26th March 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,151
Rep Power: 397 Points: 381102
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)


5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer :
(b)


6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : David Willey


7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)


8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 4

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer : Dinesh Chandimal , Tillakaratne Dilshan , Joe Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 26th March 2016 at 06:54 PM.

  #47  
Old 26th March 2016
shikari_golu's Avatar
shikari_golu shikari_golu is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 6th February 2016
Location: india me....hahaha
Posts: 1,399
Rep Power: 12 Points: 7954
shikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer - A

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer - A

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer - A

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer - B

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer - D

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer - Jorden

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer - A

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer - 6

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)


Answer - T.Dilshan, J.root, D.Chandimal

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer - B


______________________________
SAAVDHAAN.....SAAVDHAAN.....SAVDHAAN.....un writters se , jo dusri id bana kar apni hi story ki taareefo ke pul baandh dete hai....so b carefull.....story apne man se like kare....comment dekh kar nhi........


  #48  
Old 26th March 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
♠️ HuKam Ka iKKa
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 20,724
Rep Power: 131 Points: 118234
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : DJ Willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 4

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: T. Dilshan,A. Hales, J. Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________




  #49  
Old 26th March 2016
kari.pakaya kari.pakaya is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 14th February 2014
Posts: 2,800
Rep Power: 12 Points: 3289
kari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazikari.pakaya is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point
Answer : (a)


5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (b)


6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points
Answer : DJ Willey


7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point
Answer : (a)


8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points
Answer : 3


9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.
( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: A Hales, J. Roy & J. Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?
(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
__________________

  #50  
Old 26th March 2016
Aryan sahu's Avatar
Aryan sahu Aryan sahu is offline
《 S Srius》
 
Join Date: 21st March 2013
Location: Doston ke Dilon Mein
Posts: 6,313
Rep Power: 42 Points: 31068
Aryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps databaseAryan sahu has hacked the reps database
Questions Match # 29(Sri Lanka Vs England)
1)Which player out of these two, will score more runs? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie
Answer : (a)Tilakratne Dilshan
2)Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie
Answer : (a)Rangana Herath
3)Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie
Answer : (a)Sri Lanka
4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No
Answer : (b)No
5)Bonus:Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ?(a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket(c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b"-2 Points
Answer : (b)To take at least 1 wicket
6)Bonus :Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ?
Answer : Moeen Ali
7)Bonus :Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3-2 Point
Answer : (b)2
8)Mega Bonus :What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ?
Answer : 5
9)Free hit- Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.
Answer: (a) Dinesh Chandimal(b)Joe Root (c)Tilakratne Dilshan
10)Googly -Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?
(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For5 Points
Answer : (a)More than 75
______________________________
Dillagi kar Jindegi Se, Dil Laga k chal...
Zindegi Hai Thodi, Thoda Muskura k Chal

Last edited by Aryan sahu : 26th March 2016 at 06:52 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 09:11 PM.
Page generated in 0.02469 seconds