Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 29 (Sri Lanka Vs England) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #31  
Old 26th March 2016
commet89's Avatar
commet89 commet89 is offline
$İ!£€nİ€ |¤£€@$€
Visit my website
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd August 2012
Location: ε-nbd of ξ
Posts: 23,162
Rep Power: 145 Points: 129446
commet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps database
1) Which player out of these two, will
score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan
(b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


2) Which of these bowlers , to take more
wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath
(b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri
Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least
one of the power play over in the 1st
innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point
Answer : (b)


5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo
Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score
at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1
wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a"
nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England
to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2
Points
Answer : Chris Jordan


7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets
will fall in any particular single over in
the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d)
More than 3 - 2 Point
Answer : (b)


8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact
Difference between Extra runs given in
First innings and Second innings of the
Match ? - 5 points
Answer : 6


9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice
and you will get 0.2 points for every run
they score In this Match.
Answer: Root, Mathews, Dilshan


10) Googly - Highest individual player
score in the entire match to be ?
(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
Answer : (c)
______________________________

Last edited by commet89 : 26th March 2016 at 06:55 PM.

  #32  
Old 26th March 2016
rajveer123's Avatar
rajveer123 rajveer123 is offline
chut ke bhut
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 10th May 2006
Location: ..
Posts: 28,656
Rep Power: 99 Points: 57063
rajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps database
UL: 3.22 gb DL: 41.63 mb Ratio: 79.22
Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : c


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : a

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : b

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : DJ Willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : b

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 2

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: J. Root , DIlshan , d chandimal

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : c
______________________________
Disclaimer : The views and ideas expressed in this post are entirely mine and if you have a problem with it , then let me fuck u

All insults will be interpreted as an admission that you cannot contribute to the discussion

  #33  
Old 26th March 2016
Zinedin zidane's Avatar
Zinedin zidane Zinedin zidane is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 30th October 2014
Posts: 1,172
Rep Power: 9 Points: 3192
Zinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accolades
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : DJ Willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (a)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 4

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: T. Dilshan,L. Thirimanne, J. Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
Quote:
Dil pe mat le munh me le

Last edited by Zinedin zidane : 26th March 2016 at 06:49 PM.

  #34  
Old 26th March 2016
a_to_z200712345's Avatar
a_to_z200712345 a_to_z200712345 is offline
I Think Beyond Thoughts
 
Join Date: 30th January 2012
Location: Dont Know
Posts: 44,982
Rep Power: 113 Points: 73456
a_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via Yahoo to a_to_z200712345
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : Ben Stokes

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 3

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

Answer: (1) Alex Hales (2) Joe Root (3) Dinesh Chandimal

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________
Love is the only reality and it is not a mere sentiment. It is the ultimate truth that lies at the heart of creation.

  #35  
Old 26th March 2016
K.P's Avatar
K.P K.P is offline
Dont Worry, Be Happy!
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund    Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 20th July 2015
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 141,793
Rep Power: 251 Points: 156219
K.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps database
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer :LE Plunkett

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 4

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

Answer: Mathews, Dilshan,Morgan

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

Answer : (a)

  #36  
Old 26th March 2016
karthik27191's Avatar
karthik27191 karthik27191 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 26th February 2014
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 1,091
Rep Power: 17 Points: 9745
karthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographkarthik27191 has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Send a message via Yahoo to karthik27191
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : Chris Jordan

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 7

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

Answer: 1. Jason Roy, 2. Joe Root, 3. Tilakarathne Dilshan

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
your's

Kissable Kinky karthik. (KKK)

  #37  
Old 26th March 2016
killer dude 1996 killer dude 1996 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st February 2016
Posts: 555
Rep Power: 6 Points: 2738
killer dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazi
) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer b)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer..(a)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer , DJ willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (a)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer :5

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: eon Morgan,hales,root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
Hote hain shayad sirf nafrat mein hi pakke rishte,
Warna ab to tan se libaas utarne ko mohhabat kehte hai.

  #38  
Old 26th March 2016
Heart_'s Avatar
Heart_ Heart_ is offline
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 22nd May 2010
Location: India
Posts: 167
Rep Power: 18 Points: 352
Heart_ has many secret admirers
My Prediction

1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (A) Tillakaratne Mudiyanselage Dilshan

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (A)
Herath Mudiyanselage Rangana Keerthi Bandara Herath

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (A) Sri Lanka

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point
Answer : (B) No


5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer :
(B) To Take At Least 01 Wicket


6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points
Answer :
Moeen Munir Ali

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point
Answer : (A) 00-01


8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points
Answer : (A) 07

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.
Answer: (A)
Tillakaratne Mudiyanselage Dilshan
(B)
Lokuge Dinesh Chandimal
(C)
Joseph Edward Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?
Answer : (C) 36 To 50

Last edited by Heart_ : 26th March 2016 at 02:42 PM. Reason: Prediction Change

  #39  
Old 26th March 2016
Neo2011 Neo2011 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st February 2011
Posts: 263
Rep Power: 16 Points: 703
Neo2011 is beginning to get noticedNeo2011 is beginning to get noticedNeo2011 is beginning to get noticed
UL: 1.66 gb DL: 1.98 gb Ratio: 0.84
★☆★ Questions Match # 29 (Sri Lanka Vs England) ★☆★



1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (a) or (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : David Willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 3

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: Root, Jason Roy, chandimal

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

  #40  
Old 26th March 2016
bhat_eber's Avatar
bhat_eber bhat_eber is offline
That's What She Said :dazed:
 
Join Date: 21st February 2016
Posts: 4,248
Rep Power: 8 Points: 1358
bhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our community
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : DJ Willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (a)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 2

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: Dilshan, J. Roy & J. Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 09:53 PM.
Page generated in 0.02074 seconds