Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 29 (Sri Lanka Vs England) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #21  
Old 26th March 2016
.:WAR:.'s Avatar
.:WAR:. .:WAR:. is offline
Kabhi Writer..Kabhi Reader
 
Join Date: 22nd January 2016
Location: Xossip
Posts: 1,748
Rep Power: 10 Points: 6222
.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : adhil rashid

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 7

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: Dilshan, morgan & J. Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
We canít write without a reader. Itís precisely like a kissóyou canít do it alone

Want to edit post, create index for story :Tutorials to use everything on Xossip

Last edited by .:WAR:. : 26th March 2016 at 06:10 PM.

  #22  
Old 26th March 2016
Jayasuriya's Avatar
Jayasuriya Jayasuriya is offline
Makkal Muthalvar
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 17th January 2008
Posts: 126,898
Rep Power: 200 Points: 91422
Jayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps database
UL: 110.65 mb DL: 339.97 mb Ratio: 0.33
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer :LE Plunkett

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 4

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

Answer: Mathews, Dilshan,Morgan

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

Answer : (a)
______________________________

  #23  
Old 26th March 2016
The Mistake's Avatar
The Mistake The Mistake is offline
Here to win NHB Election '17
 
Join Date: 29th November 2015
Location: Aap k D!L me
Posts: 2,253
Rep Power: 8 Points: 4343
The Mistake is hunted by the papparaziThe Mistake is hunted by the papparaziThe Mistake is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : Stokes

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 2

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

Answer: Chandimal, Dilshan, Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

Answer : (c)
______________________________

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zeeshan.malik168 View Post
rishte se dost , ID se mistake , av se MILF , baton se alias , FB pa amit shah and xossip pa shagger lagte ho


my thread
Hot Firangi Babes

  #24  
Old 26th March 2016
John Connor's Avatar
John Connor John Connor is offline
Dreams & Adoration
Visit my website
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 31,948
Rep Power: 244 Points: 220643
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
UL: 7.23 gb DL: 8.33 gb Ratio: 0.87
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)


5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer :
(d)


6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer :
DJ Willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)


8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 8

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer:
Dilshan, J. Roy, J. Root
10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________

Last edited by John Connor : 26th March 2016 at 06:34 PM.

  #25  
Old 26th March 2016
matribhaktah's Avatar
matribhaktah matribhaktah is offline
Hum Hain To Kya Gum Hai
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 13th December 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 54,476
Rep Power: 148 Points: 114088
matribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps database
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : Stokes

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 2

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

Answer: Chandimal, Dilshan, Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

Answer : (c)
______________________________



  #26  
Old 26th March 2016
loveyousoniye's Avatar
loveyousoniye loveyousoniye is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 578
Rep Power: 27 Points: 21693
loveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universe
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer :willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 6

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

Answer: root, Dilshan,Morgan

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

Answer : (c)

Last edited by loveyousoniye : 26th March 2016 at 06:12 PM.

  #27  
Old 26th March 2016
sapna1001's Avatar
sapna1001 sapna1001 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Posts: 1,174
Rep Power: 23 Points: 17498
sapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universe
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer :willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 6

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

Answer: root, chandimal,roy

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

Answer : (c)

Last edited by sapna1001 : 26th March 2016 at 06:13 PM.

  #28  
Old 26th March 2016
Sexy_Sheela's Avatar
Sexy_Sheela Sexy_Sheela is offline
 
Join Date: 21st November 2014
Posts: 911
Rep Power: 10 Points: 5091
Sexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : david willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 4

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: joe root
Eoin morgan
Tilkartane dilshan


10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : a)
______________________________
Rate thread
Nd
Add reps if u like it

  #29  
Old 26th March 2016
rk3933660's Avatar
rk3933660 rk3933660 is offline
nakaaro ka timepass -xossip
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest      
Join Date: 4th December 2012
Location: haryana
Posts: 11,020
Rep Power: 51 Points: 35713
rk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps databaserk3933660 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via ICQ to rk3933660
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : DJ Willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (a)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 3

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: T dilshan, J. Roy & J. Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________
paav tham nahi rahe the, or sanse chal
nahi rahi thi
anjaan si raaho me, bekhudi hi bekhudi
thi ..

  #30  
Old 26th March 2016
nstarfrnd's Avatar
nstarfrnd nstarfrnd is offline
KING OF GOOD TIMES
 
Join Date: 29th March 2014
Location: Xossip...
Posts: 11,481
Rep Power: 18 Points: 2637
nstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : L.Plunkket

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (a)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 5

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: J.Root, T.Dilshan , A.Mathews

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
_____________
__

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 02:50 AM.
Page generated in 0.02413 seconds