Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 29 (Sri Lanka Vs England) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #11  
Old 25th March 2016
Venky.isagainback's Avatar
Venky.isagainback Venky.isagainback is offline
South ka saambaar...!
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 24th May 2013
Posts: 3,189
Rep Power: 19 Points: 8809
Venky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Send a message via Yahoo to Venky.isagainback
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : DJ Willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (a)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 2

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: Dilshan, J. Roy & J. Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

  #12  
Old 25th March 2016
lolla123sam's Avatar
lolla123sam lolla123sam is offline
Voyeur Lover
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 27th September 2010
Posts: 2,590
Rep Power: 45 Points: 31130
lolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps databaselolla123sam has hacked the reps database
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)


5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer :
(b)


6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : DJ williy


7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)


8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 5

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: morgan, root, thirimanna

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
Disclaimer: All these pictures & videos are downloaded from Internet in public forums. If any one has any objection, kindly pm me with the post link and it will be removed immediately.
REPs++ are welcome. D E S I Aunties Wives Teen Girls

& Webcam Girls | Public & SAYURI Lankan Hot couple &Gorgeous lankan muslim girl & Sri Lankan ♥♥ cute bunny Sanuri ♥♥

  #13  
Old 25th March 2016
Montyv's Avatar
Montyv Montyv is offline
\/\/ork |-|arder Play |-|arder
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 22nd September 2014
Location: ❤❤
Posts: 7,183
Rep Power: 15 Points: 3623
Montyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparazi
Send a message via Yahoo to Montyv Send a message via Skype™ to Montyv
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : David Willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (a)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 2

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: Dilshan, Chandimal , Buttler

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________

Last edited by Montyv : 25th March 2016 at 09:37 PM.

  #14  
Old 25th March 2016
kemne_ki's Avatar
kemne_ki kemne_ki is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 1,014
Rep Power: 25 Points: 19382
kemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universe
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : Stokes

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 2

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

Answer: Chandimal, Roy, Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

Answer : (c)

  #15  
Old 25th March 2016
ore_baba's Avatar
ore_baba ore_baba is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 20th April 2011
Posts: 7,164
Rep Power: 36 Points: 18133
ore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universe
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : Willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 3

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

Answer: Dilshan, Roy, Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

Answer : (c)

  #16  
Old 25th March 2016
ore_baba1 ore_baba1 is offline
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 375
Rep Power: 25 Points: 19133
ore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universe
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : Willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 3

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

Answer: Dilshan, Roy, Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

Answer : (c)

  #17  
Old 25th March 2016
ura dhura's Avatar
ura dhura ura dhura is offline
I'm who I am
  Twenty20: xp WC Twenty20      
Join Date: 28th April 2010
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 36,891
Rep Power: 98 Points: 60546
ura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps database
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : Willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 4

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

Answer: Butler, Roy, Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

Answer : (c)

  #18  
Old 25th March 2016
housefull_blousefull's Avatar
housefull_blousefull housefull_blousefull is offline
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 996
Rep Power: 44 Points: 30194
housefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps databasehousefull_blousefull has hacked the reps database
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)


5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer :
(c)


6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : Stokes


7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)


8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 2

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.


Answer: Chandimal, Morgan, Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

Answer : (c)

  #19  
Old 25th March 2016
aula jhaula manush's Avatar
aula jhaula manush aula jhaula manush is offline
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 860
Rep Power: 41 Points: 26728
aula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps database
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : DJ Willey

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (a)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 3

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: A Hales, J. Roy & J. Root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (d)

  #20  
Old 25th March 2016
harshit1890's Avatar
harshit1890 harshit1890 is offline
WestWorld
  Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Hero of Stories: Regularly posts good stories    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 25th July 2012
Posts: 42,182
Rep Power: 81 Points: 43029
harshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps database
UL: 145.19 mb DL: 217.57 mb Ratio: 0.67
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)


5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer :
(b)


6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : Jordon


7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)


8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 1

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: Dilshan , root , Butler

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
Lust " Kimat " Love .....{Running}
Game Of Rings ~~ " Haunted " ` The Final Chapter `

~~ 100 Pages ~~ ( Valentine Contest Story )


Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 05:04 AM.
Page generated in 0.02189 seconds