Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 26 (Pakistan Vs Australia) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #41  
Old 25th March 2016
K.P's Avatar
K.P K.P is offline
Dont Worry, Be Happy!
Visit my website
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund    Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 20th July 2015
Location: Deadly Devils Team
Posts: 142,040
Rep Power: 251 Points: 156333
K.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps databaseK.P has hacked the reps database
1) Which team will take more wickets of the opponent team in first ten overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c) more than 3 -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will Score more runs in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs in the officially played second last over of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best bowling economy rate in the entire match? (Must have bowled at least 3 overs) - 2 Points

Answer : Mohammed Amir

  #42  
Old 25th March 2016
unclescrooge's Avatar
unclescrooge unclescrooge is offline
A Duck's Quack doesn't Echo!!!
  Councillor: Council Member    Election: NHB Elections (Contest)    Desktop: Desktop Contest      
Join Date: 13th April 2015
Posts: 6,921
Rep Power: 37 Points: 29073
unclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps database
Send a message via MSN to unclescrooge Send a message via Yahoo to unclescrooge
1) Which team will take more wickets of
the opponent team in first ten overs of
their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b)
Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how
many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c)
more than 3 - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


3) Which team will Score more runs in
officially played last five overs of their
respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b)
Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


4) Which team will lose more wickets in
officially played last five overs of their
respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b)
Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs
in the officially played second last over of
their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b)
Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points
Answer : (c)


6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best
bowling economy rate in the entire
match? (Must have bowled at least 3
overs) - 2 Points
Answer : Wahab Riaz
_____________________
______________________________

  #43  
Old 25th March 2016
pawankamdev123's Avatar
pawankamdev123 pawankamdev123 is offline
Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara
 
Join Date: 7th November 2009
Location: Mumbai
Posts: 5,153
Rep Power: 49 Points: 30384
pawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps databasepawankamdev123 has hacked the reps database
UL: 461.44 mb DL: 1.96 gb Ratio: 0.23
1) Which team will take more wickets of the opponent team in first ten overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c) more than 3 -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will Score more runs in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs in the officially played second last over of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best bowling economy rate in the entire match? (Must have bowled at least 3 overs) - 2 Points

Answer : Shane Watson

  #44  
Old 25th March 2016
The Mistake's Avatar
The Mistake The Mistake is offline
Here to win NHB Election '17
 
Join Date: 29th November 2015
Location: Aap k D!L me
Posts: 2,253
Rep Power: 8 Points: 4343
The Mistake is hunted by the papparaziThe Mistake is hunted by the papparaziThe Mistake is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which team will take more wickets of the opponent team in first ten overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c) more than 3 -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will Score more runs in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs in the officially played second last over of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best bowling economy rate in the entire match? (Must have bowled at least 3 overs) - 2 Points

Answer : Zampa
______________________________

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zeeshan.malik168 View Post
rishte se dost , ID se mistake , av se MILF , baton se alias , FB pa amit shah and xossip pa shagger lagte ho


my thread
Hot Firangi Babes

  #45  
Old 25th March 2016
bhat_eber's Avatar
bhat_eber bhat_eber is offline
That's What She Said :dazed:
 
Join Date: 21st February 2016
Posts: 4,248
Rep Power: 8 Points: 1358
bhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our community
1) Which team will take more wickets of the opponent team in first ten overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c) more than 3 -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will Score more runs in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs in the officially played second last over of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best bowling economy rate in the entire match? (Must have bowled at least 3 overs) - 2 Points

Answer: Shane Watson

  #46  
Old 25th March 2016
p0rNL0ver p0rNL0ver is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 8th December 2012
Posts: 8,562
Rep Power: 22 Points: 6007
p0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which team will take more wickets of the opponent team in first ten overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie -1 Point
Answer : (a)

2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c) more than 3 -1 Point
Answer : (b)

3) Which team will Score more runs in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs in the officially played second last over of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points
Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best bowling economy rate in the entire match? (Must have bowled at least 3 overs) - 2 Points
Answer : Mohammed Amir

  #47  
Old 25th March 2016
Neo2011 Neo2011 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st February 2011
Posts: 263
Rep Power: 16 Points: 703
Neo2011 is beginning to get noticedNeo2011 is beginning to get noticedNeo2011 is beginning to get noticed
UL: 1.66 gb DL: 1.98 gb Ratio: 0.84
★☆★ Questions Match # 26 (Pakistan Vs Australia) ★☆★


1) Which team will take more wickets of the opponent team in first ten overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c) more than 3 -1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will Score more runs in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs in the officially played second last over of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best bowling economy rate in the entire match? (Must have bowled at least 3 overs) - 2 Points

Answer : Shane Watson

  #48  
Old 25th March 2016
harshit1890's Avatar
harshit1890 harshit1890 is offline
WestWorld
  Election: NHB Elections (Contest)    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Hero of Stories: Regularly posts good stories    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 25th July 2012
Posts: 42,522
Rep Power: 81 Points: 43139
harshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps database
UL: 145.19 mb DL: 217.57 mb Ratio: 0.67
1) Which team will take more wickets of the opponent team in first ten overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c) more than 3 -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will Score more runs in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs in the officially played second last over of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best bowling economy rate in the entire match? (Must have bowled at least 3 overs) - 2 Points

Answer : Amir
______________________________
Whenever you think you're ready...

Life show the face of yours....


  #49  
Old 25th March 2016
:|girgit|:'s Avatar
:|girgit|: :|girgit|: is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 4th March 2015
Posts: 1,628
Rep Power: 7 Points: 714
:|girgit|: has received several accolades:|girgit|: has received several accolades:|girgit|: has received several accolades
1) Which team will take more wickets of the opponent team in first ten overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c) more than 3 -1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will Score more runs in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs in the officially played second last over of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best bowling economy rate in the entire match? (Must have bowled at least 3 overs) - 2 Points

Answer : Mohammed Amir

  #50  
Old 25th March 2016
champk's Avatar
champk champk is offline
 
Join Date: 19th August 2007
Posts: 943
Rep Power: 45 Points: 23536
champk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universe
Which team will take more wickets of the opponent team in first ten overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie -1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Spin bowlers of Australia will take how many wickets ? (a) less than 2 (b) 2 - 3 (c) more than 3 -1 Point

Answer : b

3) Which team will Score more runs in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets in officially played last five overs of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Which team will score more runs in the officially played second last over of their respective innings ? (a) Pakistan (b) Australia (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict the player to have best bowling economy rate in the entire match? (Must have bowled at least 3 overs) - 2 Points

Answer : Nathan Coulter nile
______________________________

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 04:07 PM.
Page generated in 0.02503 seconds