Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Weekly Bonanza Week 3(Final Week)-Entry Thread★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #41  
Old 27th March 2016
ankitshrivastava2015's Avatar
ankitshrivastava2015 ankitshrivastava2015 is offline
[IMG]http://pzy.be/i/3/Tom-Cru
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th October 2015
Location: bhopal
Posts: 4,541
Rep Power: 18 Points: 12393
ankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to ankitshrivastava2015
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer - 5

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer - 2

3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer - India

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer - 9

5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer - E

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer - 248

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Points deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) hit in the entire final week are 200 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 200 / 8 points for 198-199 or 201-202 / 6 points for 196-197 or 203-204 / 4 points for 194-195 or 205-206 / 2 points for 192-193 or 207-208)

7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer - 25

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Points deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week are 40 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 40 / 8 points for 38-39 or 41-42 / 6 points for 36-37 or 43-44/ 4 points for 34-35 or 45-46 / 2 points for 32-33 or 47-48)



______________________________
LIVE YOUR LIFE WITH YOUR OWN RULES.....

Read my first story......
PYAAR KI BHOOKH....Running....
TASHAN ( FARZ , PYAAR AUR BADLE KA ) [ no sex only story ]...Comming soon.......

"CATCH ME........... ................IF U CAN...."

Last edited by ankitshrivastava2015 : 27th March 2016 at 11:17 PM.

  #42  
Old 27th March 2016
shikari_golu's Avatar
shikari_golu shikari_golu is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 6th February 2016
Location: india me....hahaha
Posts: 1,391
Rep Power: 11 Points: 7856
shikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer :- 5

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer :- 3

3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer :- India

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer :- 8

5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer :- E

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer :- 245

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Points deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) hit in the entire final week are 200 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 200 / 8 points for 198-199 or 201-202 / 6 points for 196-197 or 203-204 / 4 points for 194-195 or 205-206 / 2 points for 192-193 or 207-208)

7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer :- 25

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Points deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week are 40 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 40 / 8 points for 38-39 or 41-42 / 6 points for 36-37 or 43-44/ 4 points for 34-35 or 45-46 / 2 points for 32-33 or 47-48)



______________________________
SAAVDHAAN.....SAAVDHAAN.....SAVDHAAN.....un writters se , jo dusri id bana kar apni hi story ki taareefo ke pul baandh dete hai....so b carefull.....story apne man se like kare....comment dekh kar nhi........


  #43  
Old 27th March 2016
harshit1890's Avatar
harshit1890 harshit1890 is offline
WestWorld
  Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Hero of Stories: Regularly posts good stories    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 25th July 2012
Posts: 42,100
Rep Power: 77 Points: 38004
harshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps database
UL: 145.19 mb DL: 217.57 mb Ratio: 0.67
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 4

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 2


3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : India

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 8

5)
How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer :
(e)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 245

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Points deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) hit in the entire final week are 200 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 200 / 8 points for 198-199 or 201-202 / 6 points for 196-197 or 203-204 / 4 points for 194-195 or 205-206 / 2 points for 192-193 or 207-208)


7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 17
______________________________
Lust " Kimat " Love .....{Running}
Game Of Rings ~~ " Haunted " ` The Final Chapter `

~~ 100 Pages ~~ ( Valentine Contest Story )


  #44  
Old 27th March 2016
Zinedin zidane's Avatar
Zinedin zidane Zinedin zidane is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 30th October 2014
Posts: 1,149
Rep Power: 8 Points: 3192
Zinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accolades
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how
many times in the entire Final week ? - 5
Points
Answer : 4


2) How many times teams will reach the
benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5
Points
Answer : 0


3) Which team will hit maximum number
of fours in a single inning in Final week ? -
5 Points
Answer : India


4) How many players will get out on duck
in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 11


5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there
in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9
(e) More than 9 - 5 Points
Answer : (e)


6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries
(Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the
entire final week ? - 10 Points
Answer : 248


7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual
player scores in the entire final week ? - 10
Points
Answer : 32
______________________________
Quote:
Dil pe mat le munh me le

Last edited by Zinedin zidane : 27th March 2016 at 11:52 PM.

  #45  
Old 27th March 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
Searching new title :D
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,448
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118050
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how
many times in the entire Final week ? - 5
Points
Answer : 4


2) How many times teams will reach the
benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5
Points
Answer : 0


3) Which team will hit maximum number
of fours in a single inning in Final week ? -
5 Points
Answer : India


4) How many players will get out on duck
in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 11


5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there
in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9
(e) More than 9 - 5 Points
Answer : (e)


6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries
(Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the
entire final week ? - 10 Points
Answer : 245


7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual
player scores in the entire final week ? - 10
Points
Answer : 33
______________________________




Last edited by Prakash verma : 27th March 2016 at 11:49 PM.

  #46  
Old 27th March 2016
nstarfrnd's Avatar
nstarfrnd nstarfrnd is offline
KING OF GOOD TIMES
 
Join Date: 29th March 2014
Location: Xossip...
Posts: 10,945
Rep Power: 18 Points: 2562
nstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazinstarfrnd is hunted by the papparazi
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 6

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3

3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : India

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 11

5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 249


7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 24

Last edited by nstarfrnd : 27th March 2016 at 11:28 PM.

  #47  
Old 27th March 2016
John Connor's Avatar
John Connor John Connor is offline
Dreams & Adoration
Visit my website
  Super Moderator: Moderator of all forums    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    XP Artist: XP Artist    Gold Coins: Contributed more than $100 for XP server fund    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest      
Join Date: 8th March 2008
Posts: 31,840
Rep Power: 242 Points: 219242
John Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps databaseJohn Connor has hacked the reps database
UL: 7.23 gb DL: 8.33 gb Ratio: 0.87
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 5

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 3

3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : India

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 11

5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points
Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points
Answer : 270


7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 32
______________________________

Last edited by John Connor : 27th March 2016 at 11:56 PM.

  #48  
Old 27th March 2016
rajveer123's Avatar
rajveer123 rajveer123 is offline
chut ke bhut
  Champions Trophy - Predict and Win: xp ICC Champions Trophy Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 10th May 2006
Location: ..
Posts: 28,417
Rep Power: 99 Points: 56944
rajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps databaserajveer123 has hacked the reps database
UL: 3.22 gb DL: 41.63 mb Ratio: 79.22
Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 5

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 2

3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : india

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 11

5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 264

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Points deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) hit in the entire final week are 200 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 200 / 8 points for 198-199 or 201-202 / 6 points for 196-197 or 203-204 / 4 points for 194-195 or 205-206 / 2 points for 192-193 or 207-208)

7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 27

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Points deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week are 40 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 40 / 8 points for 38-39 or 41-42 / 6 points for 36-37 or 43-44/ 4 points for 34-35 or 45-46 / 2 points for 32-33 or 47-48)
______________________________
Disclaimer : The views and ideas expressed in this post are entirely mine and if you have a problem with it , then let me fuck u

All insults will be interpreted as an admission that you cannot contribute to the discussion

  #49  
Old 27th March 2016
kemne_ki's Avatar
kemne_ki kemne_ki is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 1,013
Rep Power: 25 Points: 19382
kemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universekemne_ki is one with the universe
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how
many times in the entire Final week ? - 5
Points
Answer : 5


2) How many times teams will reach the
benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5
Points
Answer : 2


3) Which team will hit maximum number
of fours in a single inning in Final week ? -
5 Points
Answer : India


4) How many players will get out on duck
in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 11


5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there
in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9
(e) More than 9 - 5 Points
Answer : (e)


6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries
(Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the
entire final week ? - 10 Points
Answer : 261


7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual
player scores in the entire final week ? - 10
Points
Answer : 30

  #50  
Old 27th March 2016
ore_baba's Avatar
ore_baba ore_baba is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 20th April 2011
Posts: 7,163
Rep Power: 36 Points: 18133
ore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universe
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 4

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 2

3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : India

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13

5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 230


7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 30

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 10:58 PM.
Page generated in 0.02424 seconds