Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Weekly Bonanza Week 3(Final Week)-Entry Thread★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #31  
Old 26th March 2016
unclescrooge's Avatar
unclescrooge unclescrooge is offline
A duck's quack doesn't echo.
  Desktop: Desktop Contest      
Join Date: 13th April 2015
Posts: 5,578
Rep Power: 34 Points: 28576
unclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps database
Send a message via Yahoo to unclescrooge
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 4

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3


3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : India

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

5)
How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer :
(e)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 320


7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 27
______________________________

  #32  
Old 26th March 2016
guru4gsm's Avatar
guru4gsm guru4gsm is offline
 
Join Date: 21st June 2007
Posts: 553
Rep Power: 25 Points: 2060
guru4gsm is a pillar of our community
UL: 523.81 mb DL: 1.41 gb Ratio: 0.36
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer :3

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 8


3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : New Zealand

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 7

5)
How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer :
(e)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 280


7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 30

______________________________

  #33  
Old 26th March 2016
Heart_'s Avatar
Heart_ Heart_ is offline
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 22nd May 2010
Location: India
Posts: 167
Rep Power: 17 Points: 352
Heart_ has many secret admirers
My Prediction

1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : (A) 04

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points
Answer : (A) 04


3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : (A)
India

4)
How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : (A) 12

5)
How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points
Answer :
(E) More Than 09

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points
Answer : (A) 251

7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points
Answer : (A) 25

Last edited by Heart_ : 27th March 2016 at 11:57 PM. Reason: Prediction Change

  #34  
Old 26th March 2016
The Mistake's Avatar
The Mistake The Mistake is offline
Here to win NHB Election '17
 
Join Date: 29th November 2015
Location: Aap k D!L me
Posts: 2,253
Rep Power: 8 Points: 4343
The Mistake is hunted by the papparaziThe Mistake is hunted by the papparaziThe Mistake is hunted by the papparazi
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 5

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 4

3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : India

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 10

5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 180

7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 50
______________________________

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zeeshan.malik168 View Post
rishte se dost , ID se mistake , av se MILF , baton se alias , FB pa amit shah and xossip pa shagger lagte ho


my thread
Hot Firangi Babes

  #35  
Old 26th March 2016
XP007 XP007 is offline
SECRET AGENT OF XP
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 13th September 2009
Posts: 35,333
Rep Power: 82 Points: 41530
XP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps databaseXP007 has hacked the reps database
UL: 478.60 mb DL: 749.67 mb Ratio: 0.64
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 4

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3

3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : India

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 320


7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 27

  #36  
Old 26th March 2016
Drift_King21's Avatar
Drift_King21 Drift_King21 is offline
Macam Mana?
  MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Storyteller: Valentine's Love Guru      
Join Date: 2nd March 2008
Location: MD :cool:
Posts: 112,084
Rep Power: 247 Points: 156351
Drift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps database
UL: 1.59 gb DL: 2.41 gb Ratio: 0.66
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 4

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3


3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : New Zealand

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13

5)
How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer :
(e)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 250

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Points deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) hit in the entire final week are 200 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 200 / 8 points for 198-199 or 201-202 / 6 points for 196-197 or 203-204 / 4 points for 194-195 or 205-206 / 2 points for 192-193 or 207-208)


7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 35

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Points deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week are 40 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 40 / 8 points for 38-39 or 41-42 / 6 points for 36-37 or 43-44/ 4 points for 34-35 or 45-46 / 2 points for 32-33 or 47-48)
______________________________
Some chootiyas will never learn

Last edited by Drift_King21 : 26th March 2016 at 10:58 PM.

  #37  
Old 27th March 2016
.:WAR:.'s Avatar
.:WAR:. .:WAR:. is offline
Kabhi Writer..Kabhi Reader
 
Join Date: 22nd January 2016
Location: Xossip
Posts: 1,748
Rep Power: 10 Points: 6222
.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph.:WAR:. has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 5

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 4

3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : India

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 10

5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 280

7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 30
______________________________
We canít write without a reader. Itís precisely like a kissóyou canít do it alone

Want to edit post, create index for story :Tutorials to use everything on Xossip

Last edited by .:WAR:. : 27th March 2016 at 11:49 PM.

  #38  
Old 27th March 2016
ROHANSEXYBOY's Avatar
ROHANSEXYBOY ROHANSEXYBOY is offline
Dead Men Tell No Tales
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 22nd November 2014
Location: KOLKATA
Posts: 22,558
Rep Power: 67 Points: 50857
ROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps database
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 4

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 6


3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : SA

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 4

5)
How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer :
(e)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 250

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Points deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) hit in the entire final week are 200 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 200 / 8 points for 198-199 or 201-202 / 6 points for 196-197 or 203-204 / 4 points for 194-195 or 205-206 / 2 points for 192-193 or 207-208)


7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 32
(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Points deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week are 40 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 40 / 8 points for 38-39 or 41-42 / 6 points for 36-37 or 43-44/ 4 points for 34-35 or 45-46 / 2 points for 32-33 or 47-48)
______________________________

  #39  
Old 27th March 2016
bhat_eber's Avatar
bhat_eber bhat_eber is offline
That's What She Said :dazed:
 
Join Date: 21st February 2016
Posts: 4,248
Rep Power: 7 Points: 1358
bhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our community
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 4

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3

3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : India

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 320


7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 27

  #40  
Old 27th March 2016
Neo2011 Neo2011 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st February 2011
Posts: 263
Rep Power: 16 Points: 703
Neo2011 is beginning to get noticedNeo2011 is beginning to get noticedNeo2011 is beginning to get noticed
UL: 1.66 gb DL: 1.98 gb Ratio: 0.84
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 4

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 2

3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : New Zealand

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 320


7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 25

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 02:51 AM.
Page generated in 0.02318 seconds