Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Weekly Bonanza Week 3(Final Week)-Entry Thread★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #11  
Old 23rd March 2016
robinraj924's Avatar
robinraj924 robinraj924 is offline
Respect The Girls
 
Join Date: 27th March 2014
Location: In Beauties Dreams
Posts: 37,275
Rep Power: 238 Points: 226305
robinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps database
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 5

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 2

3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : India

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 14

5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points
Answer : (e) More than 9

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points
Answer : 281

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Points deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) hit in the entire final week are 200 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 200 / 8 points for 198-199 or 201-202 / 6 points for 196-197 or 203-204 / 4 points for 194-195 or 205-206 / 2 points for 192-193 or 207-208)

7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 40
(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Points deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week are 40 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 40 / 8 points for 38-39 or 41-42 / 6 points for 36-37 or 43-44/ 4 points for 34-35 or 45-46 / 2 points for 32-33 or 47-48)

Last edited by robinraj924 : 27th March 2016 at 09:50 PM.

  #12  
Old 24th March 2016
killer dude 1996 killer dude 1996 is offline
 
Join Date: 1st February 2016
Posts: 552
Rep Power: 5 Points: 2738
killer dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazikiller dude 1996 is hunted by the papparazi
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 2

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 3

3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : India

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 200

7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 40
______________________________
Hey friends read my new thread.
Short love stories
http://xossip.com/showthread.php?p=6...4#post67447834

Last edited by killer dude 1996 : 24th March 2016 at 01:09 AM.

  #13  
Old 24th March 2016
commet89's Avatar
commet89 commet89 is offline
$İ!£€nİ€ |¤£€@$€
Visit my website
  Councillor: Council Member    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd August 2012
Location: ε-nbd of ξ
Posts: 23,068
Rep Power: 145 Points: 129446
commet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps database
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how
many times in the entire Final week ? - 5
Points
Answer : 5


2) How many times teams will reach the
benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5
Points
Answer : 3


3) Which team will hit maximum number
of fours in a single inning in Final week ? -
5 Points
Answer : India


4) How many players will get out on duck
in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 11


5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there
in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9
(e) More than 9 - 5 Points
Answer : (e)


6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries
(Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the
entire final week ? - 10 Points
Answer : 269


7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual
player scores in the entire final week ? - 10
Points
Answer : 31
______________________________

Last edited by commet89 : 27th March 2016 at 11:51 PM.

  #14  
Old 24th March 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\ Awsm IV Years On Xossip /
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,149
Rep Power: 396 Points: 381057
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 5

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3


3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : India

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 10

5)
How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer :
(e)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 270

7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 31
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 27th March 2016 at 11:59 PM.

  #15  
Old 24th March 2016
masalamailz's Avatar
masalamailz masalamailz is offline
The Roaring Tiger
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 26th August 2007
Location: Planet X
Posts: 9,195
Rep Power: 51 Points: 24123
masalamailz is one with the universemasalamailz is one with the universemasalamailz is one with the universemasalamailz is one with the universe
Send a message via ICQ to masalamailz Send a message via AIM to masalamailz Send a message via Yahoo to masalamailz Send a message via Skype™ to masalamailz
UL: 45.12 gb DL: 43.81 gb Ratio: 1.03
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 4

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 5


3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : South Africa

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : Write the Number

5)
How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer :
(e)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 238

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Points deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) hit in the entire final week are 200 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 200 / 8 points for 198-199 or 201-202 / 6 points for 196-197 or 203-204 / 4 points for 194-195 or 205-206 / 2 points for 192-193 or 207-208)


7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 28

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Points deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week are 40 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 40 / 8 points for 38-39 or 41-42 / 6 points for 36-37 or 43-44/ 4 points for 34-35 or 45-46 / 2 points for 32-33 or 47-48)

  #16  
Old 24th March 2016
Montyv's Avatar
Montyv Montyv is offline
\/\/ork |-|ard Play |-|arder
Visit my website
  Councillor: Council Member      
Join Date: 22nd September 2014
Location: ❤❤
Posts: 7,012
Rep Power: 15 Points: 3514
Montyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparaziMontyv is hunted by the papparazi
Send a message via Yahoo to Montyv Send a message via Skype™ to Montyv
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 3

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 6

3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : WI

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 7

5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points
Answer (b)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points
Answer : 720


7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 32
______________________________

  #17  
Old 24th March 2016
Jayasuriya's Avatar
Jayasuriya Jayasuriya is offline
Makkal Muthalvar
  Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 17th January 2008
Posts: 126,767
Rep Power: 200 Points: 91420
Jayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps databaseJayasuriya has hacked the reps database
UL: 110.65 mb DL: 339.97 mb Ratio: 0.33
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 4

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 0

3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : England

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 10

5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 215

7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 41
______________________________

Last edited by Jayasuriya : 27th March 2016 at 09:13 PM.

  #18  
Old 24th March 2016
Phil Brooks's Avatar
Phil Brooks Phil Brooks is offline
Conqueror
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 1st March 2016
Location: Story Section
Posts: 1,734
Rep Power: 8 Points: 4545
Phil Brooks is hunted by the papparaziPhil Brooks is hunted by the papparaziPhil Brooks is hunted by the papparaziPhil Brooks is hunted by the papparazi
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the
entire Final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 5
2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs
in Final Week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 4
3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single
inning in Final week ? - 5 Points
Answer : India
4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final
week ? - 5 Points
Answer : 10
5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a)
0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9
- 5 Points
Answer : (b)
6) Bonus:
Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be
hit in the entire final week ?
- 10 Points
Answer :
180
7) Bonus:
Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final
week
?
- 10 Points
Answer :
50
______________________________

Its your life make it large

.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kimishot View Post
arey wah, majnu bhai aa gele hain apun ke beech...

  #19  
Old 25th March 2016
murshed's Avatar
murshed murshed is offline
Custom title
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 20th April 2008
Location: dhaka
Posts: 63,039
Rep Power: 282 Points: 237175
murshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps database
UL: 27.12 gb DL: 7.59 gb Ratio: 3.57
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 5

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 2


3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : India

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

5)
How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer :
(e)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 240


7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 28

Last edited by murshed : 27th March 2016 at 11:50 PM.

  #20  
Old 25th March 2016
a_to_z200712345's Avatar
a_to_z200712345 a_to_z200712345 is offline
I Think Beyond Thoughts
 
Join Date: 30th January 2012
Location: Dont Know
Posts: 44,864
Rep Power: 112 Points: 73456
a_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps databasea_to_z200712345 has hacked the reps database
Send a message via Yahoo to a_to_z200712345
1) Teams Winning the toss, to lose how many times in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3

2) How many times teams will reach the benchmark of 180 runs in Final Week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 5

3) Which team will hit maximum number of fours in a single inning in Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : India

4) How many players will get out on duck in the entire Final week ? - 5 Points

Answer : 10

5) How many "BOWLED OUT" will be there in Final Week ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus: Total number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) to be hit in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 160



7) Bonus: Total number of >=25 individual player scores in the entire final week ? - 10 Points

Answer : 16
______________________________
Love is the only reality and it is not a mere sentiment. It is the ultimate truth that lies at the heart of creation.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 11:01 PM.
Page generated in 0.02592 seconds