Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Weekly Bonanza Week 2 - Entry Thread

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #51  
Old 21st March 2016
ROHANSEXYBOY's Avatar
ROHANSEXYBOY ROHANSEXYBOY is offline
Dead Men Tell No Tales
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 22nd November 2014
Location: KOLKATA
Posts: 22,558
Rep Power: 67 Points: 50857
ROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps databaseROHANSEXYBOY has hacked the reps database
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB De Villiers


2)
Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 28

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 2

4)
Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer :
De Kock

5)
How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer :
(e)

6) Bonus:
Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84


7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 51
______________________________

  #52  
Old 21st March 2016
not_allowed's Avatar
not_allowed not_allowed is offline
 
Join Date: 7th January 2015
Posts: 631
Rep Power: 6 Points: 218
not_allowed is beginning to get noticed
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB De Villiers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 28

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 2

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : De Kock

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84


7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 51
______________________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by harshit1890 View Post
Na re... baat karte hue pata nahi chala ki ghnta nikal gaya.
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:|PRiN@E|:. View Post
Point to be noted my lord...iska ghanta nikal Gaya

  #53  
Old 21st March 2016
:not_allowed:'s Avatar
:not_allowed: :not_allowed: is offline
welcome to last week :)
 
Join Date: 7th January 2015
Location: Frog city
Posts: 6,012
:not_allowed: has disabled reputations
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : chris gayle

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : 14

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : 7

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : MS Dhoni

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points
Answer : (b)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 107

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Point deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the highest individual player score is 75 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 75 / 8 points for 73-74 or 76-77 / 6 points for 71-72 or 78-79 / 4 points for 69-70 or 80-81 / 2 point for 67-68 or 82-83)

7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 48
______________________________
Life Is To Annoy I Just Rather Drink

  #54  
Old 21st March 2016
:|girgit|:'s Avatar
:|girgit|: :|girgit|: is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 4th March 2015
Posts: 1,628
Rep Power: 7 Points: 714
:|girgit|: has received several accolades:|girgit|: has received several accolades:|girgit|: has received several accolades
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB Deviliers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 4

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : MS Dhoni

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 93

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Point deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the highest individual player score is 75 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 75 / 8 points for 73-74 or 76-77 / 6 points for 71-72 or 78-79 / 4 points for 69-70 or 80-81 / 2 point for 67-68 or 82-83)


7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 43

  #55  
Old 21st March 2016
anay8's Avatar
anay8 anay8 is offline
life iz to annoy
 
Join Date: 8th October 2014
Location: .:|BFF|:.
Posts: 64,127
anay8 has disabled reputations
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : A B De Villiers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 2

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : Luke Ronchi

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 105
______________________________
dhanno rani chor hai aur uska gawiya bhadwa hai
unka kotha band hai to yahan pe dala dera hai

  #56  
Old 21st March 2016
harshit1890's Avatar
harshit1890 harshit1890 is offline
WestWorld
  Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Hero of Stories: Regularly posts good stories    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 25th July 2012
Posts: 42,182
Rep Power: 81 Points: 43029
harshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps database
UL: 145.19 mb DL: 217.57 mb Ratio: 0.67
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : Ab de Villiers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 23

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 2

4)
Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer :
Kohli

5)
How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer :
(d)

6) Bonus:
Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Point deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the highest individual player score is 75 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 75 / 8 points for 73-74 or 76-77 / 6 points for 71-72 or 78-79 / 4 points for 69-70 or 80-81 / 2 point for 67-68 or 82-83)



7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 47


(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Point deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the highest runs conceded by bowler is 50 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 50 / 8 points for 48-49 or 51-52 / 6 points for 46-47 or 53-54/ 4 points for 44-45 or 55-56 / 2 point for 42-43 or 57-58)
______________________________
Lust " Kimat " Love .....{Running}
Game Of Rings ~~ " Haunted " ` The Final Chapter `

~~ 100 Pages ~~ ( Valentine Contest Story )


Last edited by harshit1890 : 21st March 2016 at 11:05 PM.

  #57  
Old 21st March 2016
Drift_King21's Avatar
Drift_King21 Drift_King21 is offline
Macam Mana?
  MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Storyteller: Valentine's Love Guru      
Join Date: 2nd March 2008
Location: MD :cool:
Posts: 112,084
Rep Power: 247 Points: 156351
Drift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps databaseDrift_King21 has hacked the reps database
UL: 1.59 gb DL: 2.41 gb Ratio: 0.66
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB Devilliers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 21

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 2

4)
Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer :
Quinton De Kock

5)
How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer :
(e)

6) Bonus:
Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 85

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Point deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the highest individual player score is 75 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 75 / 8 points for 73-74 or 76-77 / 6 points for 71-72 or 78-79 / 4 points for 69-70 or 80-81 / 2 point for 67-68 or 82-83)



7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 38
______________________________
Some chootiyas will never learn

Last edited by Drift_King21 : 21st March 2016 at 11:14 PM.

  #58  
Old 21st March 2016
ankitshrivastava2015's Avatar
ankitshrivastava2015 ankitshrivastava2015 is offline
[IMG]http://pzy.be/i/3/Tom-Cru
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th October 2015
Location: bhopal
Posts: 4,541
Rep Power: 18 Points: 12405
ankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to ankitshrivastava2015

1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB de villiers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 20

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : Q.D'cock

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : C

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Point deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the highest individual player score is 75 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 75 / 8 points for 73-74 or 76-77 / 6 points for 71-72 or 78-79 / 4 points for 69-70 or 80-81 / 2 point for 67-68 or 82-83)


7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 51


(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Point deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the highest runs conceded by bowler is 50 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 50 / 8 points for 48-49 or 51-52 / 6 points for 46-47 or 53-54/ 4 points for 44-45 or 55-56 / 2 point for 42-43 or 57-58)



______________________________
LIVE YOUR LIFE WITH YOUR OWN RULES.....

Read my first story......
PYAAR KI BHOOKH....Running....
TASHAN ( FARZ , PYAAR AUR BADLE KA ) [ no sex only story ]...Comming soon.......

"CATCH ME........... ................IF U CAN...."

  #59  
Old 21st March 2016
europa_boy europa_boy is offline
 
Join Date: 11th October 2008
Posts: 308
Rep Power: 22 Points: 1823
europa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our community
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB De Villiers


2)
Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 35

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 2

4)
Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer :
De Kock

5)
How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer :
(c)

6) Bonus:
Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84


7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 51

  #60  
Old 21st March 2016
shikari_golu's Avatar
shikari_golu shikari_golu is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 6th February 2016
Location: india me....hahaha
Posts: 1,391
Rep Power: 11 Points: 7856
shikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autographshikari_golu has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph

1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB de villiers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 21

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 4

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : Q decock

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : D

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84

7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 51

______________________________
SAAVDHAAN.....SAAVDHAAN.....SAVDHAAN.....un writters se , jo dusri id bana kar apni hi story ki taareefo ke pul baandh dete hai....so b carefull.....story apne man se like kare....comment dekh kar nhi........


Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 08:53 AM.
Page generated in 0.02396 seconds