Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Weekly Bonanza Week 2 - Entry Thread

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #31  
Old 19th March 2016
The Mistake's Avatar
The Mistake The Mistake is offline
Here to win NHB Election '17
 
Join Date: 29th November 2015
Location: Aap k D!L me
Posts: 2,253
Rep Power: 8 Points: 4343
The Mistake is hunted by the papparaziThe Mistake is hunted by the papparaziThe Mistake is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : Chris Gayle

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by all bowlers in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 14

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 8

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : Warner

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 79

7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 52
______________________________

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zeeshan.malik168 View Post
rishte se dost , ID se mistake , av se MILF , baton se alias , FB pa amit shah and xossip pa shagger lagte ho


my thread
Hot Firangi Babes

Last edited by The Mistake : 19th March 2016 at 10:48 AM.

  #32  
Old 19th March 2016
sapna1001's Avatar
sapna1001 sapna1001 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Posts: 1,174
Rep Power: 23 Points: 17498
sapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universesapna1001 is one with the universe
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB Deviliers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by all bowlers in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 28

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 2

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : de kock

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84

7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 51

Last edited by sapna1001 : 21st March 2016 at 11:56 PM.

  #33  
Old 19th March 2016
loveyousoniye's Avatar
loveyousoniye loveyousoniye is offline
  Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner      
Join Date: 21st February 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 578
Rep Power: 27 Points: 21693
loveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universeloveyousoniye is one with the universe
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : AB Deviliers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 26

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : de kock

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (e)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84

7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 51

Last edited by loveyousoniye : 21st March 2016 at 11:43 PM.

  #34  
Old 20th March 2016
guru4gsm's Avatar
guru4gsm guru4gsm is offline
 
Join Date: 21st June 2007
Posts: 552
Rep Power: 25 Points: 2060
guru4gsm is a pillar of our community
UL: 523.81 mb DL: 1.41 gb Ratio: 0.36
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer :Gayle

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? -

Answer : 1

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer :quinton de kock

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer :121

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Point deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the highest individual player score is 75 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 75 / 8 points for 73-74 or 76-77 / 6 points for 71-72 or 78-79 / 4 points for 69-70 or 80-81 / 2 point for 67-68 or 82-83)


7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 55

(10 Points For exact guess , 2 Point deduction for each +/- 2 runs deviation from the actual figure.For example if the highest runs conceded by bowler is 50 , then you will get 10 points for guessing 50 / 8 points for 48-49 or 51-52 / 6 points for 46-47 or 53-54/ 4 points for 44-45 or 55-56 / 2 point for 42-43 or 57-58)
______________________________

  #35  
Old 20th March 2016
fromindia's Avatar
fromindia fromindia is offline
~XB~MD~BG~FF~ Life's Full ON
Visit my website
  Desktop: Desktop Contest    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year      
Join Date: 20th December 2007
Location: www.XOSSIP.com
Posts: 20,795
Rep Power: 140 Points: 113524
fromindia has hacked the reps databasefromindia has hacked the reps databasefromindia has hacked the reps databasefromindia has hacked the reps databasefromindia has hacked the reps databasefromindia has hacked the reps databasefromindia has hacked the reps databasefromindia has hacked the reps databasefromindia has hacked the reps databasefromindia has hacked the reps databasefromindia has hacked the reps database
Send a message via ICQ to fromindia Send a message via AIM to fromindia Send a message via MSN to fromindia Send a message via Yahoo to fromindia Send a message via Skype™ to fromindia
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : Cris Gayle

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : 10

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : 6

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : MS Dhoni

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points
Answer : (a)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 110

7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points
Answer : 38
______________________________

  #36  
Old 20th March 2016
matribhaktah's Avatar
matribhaktah matribhaktah is offline
Moderator
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 13th December 2014
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 54,427
Rep Power: 148 Points: 114018
matribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps databasematribhaktah has hacked the reps database
1) Which player will hit maximum
Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? -
5 Points
Answer : Rohit Sharma
2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken
by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5
Points
Answer : 10
3) What will be the maximum
number of wickets to fall in form of
lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5
Points
Answer : 4
4) Which player will take maximum
catches in a single inning in Week
2 ? - 5 Points
Answer : A B de Villiers
5) How many "Stumping" will be
there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5
(c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9
- 5 Points
Answer : (a)
6) Bonus:
Highest individual player score in a
particular match of the week 2 ?
- 10 Points
Answer :
55
7) Bonus:
Highest Runs conceded by any
bowler
in a particular match of the week 2
?
- 10 Points
Answer :
64
______________________________



Last edited by matribhaktah : 21st March 2016 at 11:47 PM.

  #37  
Old 20th March 2016
Ravi1211's Avatar
Ravi1211 Ravi1211 is offline
  Super Selector: xp Super Selector Contest      
Join Date: 6th June 2009
Location: Up on the Roof
Posts: 699
Rep Power: 42 Points: 26092
Ravi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps databaseRavi1211 has hacked the reps database
1) AB de Villiers
2) 24
3) 2
4) Q de Kock
5) c
6) 84
7) 51

Last edited by Ravi1211 : 21st March 2016 at 05:07 AM.

  #38  
Old 20th March 2016
bhat_eber's Avatar
bhat_eber bhat_eber is offline
That's What She Said :dazed:
 
Join Date: 21st February 2016
Posts: 4,249
Rep Power: 7 Points: 1358
bhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our communitybhat_eber is a pillar of our community
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : A B De Villiers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 9

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : Luke Ronchi

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (c)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 109

7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 52

Last edited by bhat_eber : 20th March 2016 at 07:48 PM.

  #39  
Old 20th March 2016
Zinedin zidane's Avatar
Zinedin zidane Zinedin zidane is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 30th October 2014
Posts: 1,149
Rep Power: 8 Points: 3192
Zinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accoladesZinedin zidane has received several accolades
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : A B De Villiers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by players in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 27

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : Luke Ronchi

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84

7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 51
______________________________
Quote:
Dil pe mat le munh me le

Last edited by Zinedin zidane : 21st March 2016 at 11:58 PM.

  #40  
Old 20th March 2016
Prakash verma's Avatar
Prakash verma Prakash verma is offline
Searching new title :D
Visit my website
  Moderator: Moderator of some forums      
Join Date: 16th August 2013
Location: Story,Pnv n Sports
Posts: 19,448
Rep Power: 129 Points: 118050
Prakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps databasePrakash verma has hacked the reps database
1) Which player will hit maximum Sixes in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : Ab De Villiers

2) Total number of >=2 wickets taken by all bowlers in the entire Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 27

3) What will be the maximum number of wickets to fall in form of lbw in any match in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : 3

4) Which player will take maximum catches in a single inning in Week 2 ? - 5 Points

Answer : L. Ronchi

5) How many "Stumping" will be there in Week 2 ? (a) 0-3 (b) 4-5 (c) 6-7 (d) 8-9 (e) More than 9 - 5 Points

Answer : (d)

6) Bonus: Highest individual player score in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 84

7) Bonus: Highest Runs conceded by any bowler in a particular match of the week 2 ? - 10 Points

Answer : 51
______________________________




Last edited by Prakash verma : 21st March 2016 at 11:56 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 11:08 PM.
Page generated in 0.02685 seconds