Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Tournament Level - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #31  
Old 8th March 2016
parryrock15's Avatar
parryrock15 parryrock15 is offline
=(Bass naam hi kaafi hai)=
 
Join Date: 27th March 2015
Location: NHB mae Har jagah
Posts: 12,881
parryrock15 has disabled reputations
Send a message via AIM to parryrock15
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : India

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : south Africa

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : virat kohli

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Virat kohli

5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Ravichandran Ashwin

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 4

8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 0

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 4

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer : c
______________________________
Parry is Parry
Parry is Parry

  #32  
Old 8th March 2016
robinraj924's Avatar
robinraj924 robinraj924 is offline
Respect The Girls
 
Join Date: 27th March 2014
Location: In Beauties Dreams
Posts: 37,277
Rep Power: 239 Points: 226386
robinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps databaserobinraj924 has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : India

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : South Africa

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : V. Kohli

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : V Kohli
5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer :Mitchell Santner

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer :south africa

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 5
8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 4

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 4

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer : (e)

Last edited by robinraj924 : 19th March 2016 at 11:17 PM.

  #33  
Old 8th March 2016
venky199 venky199 is offline
 
Join Date: 6th August 2015
Posts: 198
Rep Power: 5 Points: 402
venky199 has many secret admirersvenky199 has many secret admirers
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : india

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : virat kohli

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer :virat kohli
5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer :Ashwin

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer :south africa

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 5
8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 6

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 4

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer : (d)

  #34  
Old 8th March 2016
mractressme mractressme is offline
iCallMyDickBarOne
 
Join Date: 7th May 2013
Posts: 6,696
Rep Power: 21 Points: 5604
mractressme has celebrities hunting for his/her autographmractressme has celebrities hunting for his/her autographmractressme has celebrities hunting for his/her autographmractressme has celebrities hunting for his/her autographmractressme has celebrities hunting for his/her autographmractressme has celebrities hunting for his/her autographmractressme has celebrities hunting for his/her autographmractressme has celebrities hunting for his/her autographmractressme has celebrities hunting for his/her autographmractressme has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
ram

1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : India

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : NewZealand

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : Virat Kohli

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Maxwell

5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Ashwin

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 2

8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 8

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 1

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer : (d)


  #35  
Old 8th March 2016
unclescrooge's Avatar
unclescrooge unclescrooge is offline
A Duck's Quack doesn't Echo!!!
  Councillor: Council Member    Election: NHB Elections (Contest)    Desktop: Desktop Contest      
Join Date: 13th April 2015
Posts: 7,347
Rep Power: 37 Points: 29323
unclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps databaseunclescrooge has hacked the reps database
Send a message via MSN to unclescrooge Send a message via Yahoo to unclescrooge
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : India

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : South Africa

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : Virat kohli

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Virat kohli

5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : K. rabada

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer : South Africa

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 5

8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 11

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 9

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer : (e)
______________________________

  #36  
Old 8th March 2016
Ag87's Avatar
Ag87 Ag87 is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 30th October 2014
Location: Noida
Posts: 9,597
Rep Power: 22 Points: 9380
Ag87 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographAg87 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographAg87 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographAg87 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographAg87 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographAg87 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographAg87 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographAg87 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographAg87 has celebrities hunting for his/her autographAg87 has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Send a message via AIM to Ag87 Send a message via Yahoo to Ag87 Send a message via Skype™ to Ag87
]1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : south africa

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : india

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : virat kohli

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer :virat kohli
5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer :lasit malinga

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer :south africa

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 5
8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 6

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 5

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

[b]Answer : (b)

Last edited by Ag87 : 8th March 2016 at 11:56 PM.

  #37  
Old 9th March 2016
Venky.isagainback's Avatar
Venky.isagainback Venky.isagainback is offline
South ka saambaar...!
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 24th May 2013
Posts: 3,191
Rep Power: 20 Points: 8809
Venky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autographVenky.isagainback has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
Send a message via Yahoo to Venky.isagainback
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World
Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points
Answer : Australia


2) Which Team will be the Runner up of
ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points
Answer : New Zealand


3) Who will be the Man of the
Tournament ? -10 Points
Answer : Gayle


4) Which player will score maximum runs
in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points
Answer : Gayle


5) Which player will take maximum
wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10
Points
Answer : MJ Santner


6) Which team will have the highest single
inning score during the tournament ? - 10
Points
Answer : England


7) How many times teams will score a total
of 200 or more runs during the
tournament ? - 10 points
Answer : 5


8) How many times teams will be bowled
out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the
Tournament ? - 10 points
Answer : 5


9) How many centuries to be hit during
the tournament ? -10 Points
Answer : 2


10) How many times teams defending a
total will win the matches in the entire
tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d)
13-14 (e) >=15 - 10 Points
Answer : (e)

Last edited by Venky.isagainback : 19th March 2016 at 09:29 AM.

  #38  
Old 9th March 2016
Phil Brooks's Avatar
Phil Brooks Phil Brooks is offline
Conqueror
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 1st March 2016
Location: Story Section
Posts: 1,733
Rep Power: 9 Points: 4545
Phil Brooks is hunted by the papparaziPhil Brooks is hunted by the papparaziPhil Brooks is hunted by the papparaziPhil Brooks is hunted by the papparazi
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?
- 10 Points
Answer : south africa
2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World
Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points
Answer : india
3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10
Points
Answer : virat kohli
4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20
World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points
Answer :virat kohli
5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20
World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points
Answer :lasit malinga
6) Which team will have the highest single inning score
during the tournament ? - 10 Points
Answer :south africa
7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or
more runs during the tournament ? -10 points
Answer : 5
8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose
all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points
Answer : 6
9) How many centuries to be hit during the
tournament ? -10 Points
Answer : 5
10) How many times teams defending a total will win
the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b)
9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points
Answer : (d)
______________________________

Its your life make it large

.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kimishot View Post
arey wah, majnu bhai aa gele hain apun ke beech...

  #39  
Old 9th March 2016
Sexy_Sheela's Avatar
Sexy_Sheela Sexy_Sheela is offline
 
Join Date: 21st November 2014
Posts: 911
Rep Power: 11 Points: 5116
Sexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : india

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : australia

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : virat kohli

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer :rohit sharma

5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : mitchel starc

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer :south africa

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 8

8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 16

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 4

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
Rate thread
Nd
Add reps if u like it

  #40  
Old 9th March 2016
Durrani6's Avatar
Durrani6 Durrani6 is offline
Necessity Turns Lion into Fox
Visit my website
  Election: NHB Elections (Contest)      
Join Date: 3rd January 2016
Location: Durranistan
Posts: 7,688
Rep Power: 18 Points: 10771
Durrani6 is one with the universeDurrani6 is one with the universeDurrani6 is one with the universeDurrani6 is one with the universe
Send a message via AIM to Durrani6
[quote=JustFlyingHigh;66074514][center]Tournament Level Questions

[left]1) Which Team will win the ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : Australia

2) Which Team will be the Runner up of ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ? - 10 Points

Answer : India

3) Who will be the Man of the Tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : Virat kohli

4) Which player will score maximum runs in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Gayle

5) Which player will take maximum wickets in ICC T20 World Cup 2016 ?-10 Points

Answer : Muhammad Amir

6) Which team will have the highest single inning score during the tournament ? - 10 Points

Answer : Pakistan

7) How many times teams will score a total of 200 or more runs during the tournament ? -10 points

Answer : 3

8) How many times teams will be bowled out (will lose all 10 wickets) in the Tournament ? - 10 points

Answer : 6

9) How many centuries to be hit during the tournament ? -10 Points

Answer : 2

10) How many times teams defending a total will win the matches in the entire tournament ? (a) <=8 (b) 9-10 (c) 11-12 (d) 13-14 (e) >=15 -10 Points

Answer :[b][color=Purple] (b)



.

Last edited by Durrani6 : 9th March 2016 at 04:19 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 08:00 PM.
Page generated in 0.02299 seconds