Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> IPL 'Predict & Win' Contest > ►►► Xossip's IPL-9 Predict And Win Contest 2016 - Match #46 (KXIP VS SRH) ◄◄◄

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #61  
Old 15th May 2016
champk's Avatar
champk champk is offline
 
Join Date: 19th August 2007
Posts: 943
Rep Power: 45 Points: 23536
champk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universe
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Warner, D Miller,w saha

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________

  #62  
Old 15th May 2016
D.O.N.'s Avatar
D.O.N. D.O.N. is offline
 
Join Date: 29th October 2008
Posts: 549
Rep Power: 30 Points: 11073
D.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universe
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Warner, D Miller,w saha

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (b)

  #63  
Old 15th May 2016
europa_boy europa_boy is offline
 
Join Date: 11th October 2008
Posts: 308
Rep Power: 22 Points: 1823
europa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our communityeuropa_boy is a pillar of our community
1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : Warner, Williamson, Vijay

10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b) 6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

  #64  
Old 15th May 2016
humtum's Avatar
humtum humtum is offline
~~Xpian~~Dil Se~~
  Contest Organizer: Active organizing member of an ongoing contest    Euro Cup: XP's Euro Cup Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    MDTF: MasalaDesi Task Force    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Masaladesi Birthday Blast: Birthday Blast - 1st Runner Up    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    Soccer WC: Soccer World Cup Contest      
Join Date: 7th March 2007
Location: In ur heart
Posts: 31,873
Rep Power: 146 Points: 109933
humtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps databasehumtum has hacked the reps database
UL: 28.53 mb DL: 1.08 gb Ratio: 0.03
Correct Answers for Match # 46 (SRH vs KXIP )

1) Which team will loose this match ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team's opening partnership will score more runs ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) SRH (b) KXIP (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Bonus : Which set of players out of these two given sets , will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Murli Vijay & Yuvraj Singh (Combined) (b) David Warner & David Miller (Combined) (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus : Choose correct option : (a) SRH to lose more wickets than KXIP (b) KXIP to concede more runs in form of extras than SRH (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6)
Bonus : Predict David Warner's performance in the match : (a) To score at least 30 runs (b) To take at least one catch (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Free Hit : Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 1 point per "double" run scored in the match.

Answer : HA Amla : 2 points
WP Saha : 3 points
Gurkeerat Singh : 2 pointsDavid Miller : 1 point

DA Warner : 3 points
DJ Hooda : 3 points
Cuttling : 2 points
10) Googly : Most number of Catches taken in the entire match?
(a) less than 5 @ (1/1) For1 Points
(b)
6-7 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) 7-9 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) More Than 9 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 06:02 AM.
Page generated in 0.01911 seconds