Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Final (England Vs West Indies) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #41  
Old 3rd April 2016
ore_baba's Avatar
ore_baba ore_baba is offline
Custom title
 
Join Date: 20th April 2011
Posts: 7,164
Rep Power: 36 Points: 18133
ore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universeore_baba is one with the universe
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Buttler

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 14th

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : Root

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : Samuels, Root, Roy

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : Russell, Braithwaite, Bravo

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (a)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

  #42  
Old 3rd April 2016
ore_baba1 ore_baba1 is offline
 
Join Date: 16th March 2014
Posts: 375
Rep Power: 25 Points: 19133
ore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universeore_baba1 is one with the universe
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Russell

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13th

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : Simmons

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : J Charles, Root, Roy

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : Russell, Braithwaite, Bravo

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (a)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (d)

  #43  
Old 3rd April 2016
ura dhura's Avatar
ura dhura ura dhura is offline
I'm who I am
  Twenty20: xp WC Twenty20      
Join Date: 28th April 2010
Location: .:| BFF |:.
Posts: 36,891
Rep Power: 98 Points: 60546
ura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps databaseura dhura has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Buttler

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 14th

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : Root

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : Samuels, Root, Hales

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : Russell, Braithwaite, Bravo

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (a)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

  #44  
Old 3rd April 2016
murshed's Avatar
murshed murshed is offline
Custom title
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 20th April 2008
Location: dhaka
Posts: 63,040
Rep Power: 282 Points: 237200
murshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps databasemurshed has hacked the reps database
UL: 27.12 gb DL: 7.59 gb Ratio: 3.57
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50
- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5
- 2 Points

Answer : (b)

8) Bonus:
What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

9)
Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

10)
Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

11)
Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Gayle

13) Mega Bonus:
Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13th 14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : Gayle

15) Free Hit 1:
Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : Samuels, Gayle, Hales

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)


Answer :
Russell, Braithwaite, Bravo


17)
Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (a)

18
) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points


Answer :
(d)

  #45  
Old 3rd April 2016
commet89's Avatar
commet89 commet89 is offline
$İ!£€nİ€ |¤£€@$€
Visit my website
  Councillor: Council Member    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    IPL/CLT20 'Predict & Win' Contest: Predict & Win Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd August 2012
Location: ε-nbd of ξ
Posts: 23,072
Rep Power: 145 Points: 129446
commet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps databasecommet89 has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b)
West Indies - 1 Point
Answer : (b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a)
England (b) West Indies - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England
(b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (a)


4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a)
England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15
(b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50
- 1 Point
Answer : (b)


6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a)
David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ?
(a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate
for the team batting second after the
completion of 10th over of the second
innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51
- 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points
Answer : (a)


9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl
first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d)
Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (c)


10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a)
Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets
than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at
least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d)
Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these
two given sets, will hit more number of
boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a)
Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy
and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have
best batting strike rate in the match (Must
have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points
Answer : Gayle


13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach
the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5
Points
Answer : 13th


14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the
Match ? - 5 Points
Answer : Root


15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your
choice and you will be given 25% of runs
scored by them in the match.
Answer : Gayle, Morgan, Root


16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of
your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25%
of runs conceded by them in the match.
Answer : Jordan, Brathwait,Russel


17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by
England in the 7th over of their inning ?
(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Point
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points
Answer : (c)


18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be
taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?
(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points
Answer : (c)
______________________________

Last edited by commet89 : 3rd April 2016 at 06:25 PM.

  #46  
Old 3rd April 2016
D.O.N.'s Avatar
D.O.N. D.O.N. is offline
 
Join Date: 29th October 2008
Posts: 549
Rep Power: 30 Points: 11073
D.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universe
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : gayle

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : gayle

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : 1) Joe Root 2) Simmons 3) gayle

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : 1)a.russell 2) willey 3) jordon

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Point
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (b)

  #47  
Old 3rd April 2016
kotechatz's Avatar
kotechatz kotechatz is offline
Betting B@dshah: 2008!!!
Visit my website
  Betting Badshah: Winner    Betting Badshah: Winner      
Join Date: 28th April 2007
Location: Finding Location
Posts: 50,926
Rep Power: 116 Points: 59272
kotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps database
Send a message via MSN to kotechatz
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : gayle

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : gayle

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : 1) Joe Root 2) Simmons 3) gayle

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : 1)a.russell 2) willey 3) jordon

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Point
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by simxxx View Post
alias ko dhood pilaying

  #48  
Old 3rd April 2016
champk's Avatar
champk champk is offline
 
Join Date: 19th August 2007
Posts: 943
Rep Power: 45 Points: 23536
champk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universe
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : gayle

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 14

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : gayle

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : 1) Joe Root 2) Roy 3) gayle

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : 1)a.russell 2) willey 3) jordon

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Point
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (c)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (b)
______________________________

  #49  
Old 3rd April 2016
king_of_hell king_of_hell is offline
 
Join Date: 11th October 2008
Posts: 244
Rep Power: 39 Points: 20264
king_of_hell is one with the universeking_of_hell is one with the universeking_of_hell is one with the universe
1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50 - 1 Point

Answer : (c)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5 - 2 Points

Answer : (d)

8) Bonus: What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (b)

9) Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

10) Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

11) Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Roy

13) Mega Bonus: Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 12

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ? - 5 Points

Answer : gayle

15) Free Hit 1: Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : 1) Joe Root 2) Roy 3) gayle

16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)

Answer : 1)a.russell 2) willey 3) jordon

17) Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Point
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (b)

18) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer : (b)

Last edited by king_of_hell : 3rd April 2016 at 06:32 PM.

  #50  
Old 4th April 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\ Awsm IV Years On Xossip /
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,148
Rep Power: 397 Points: 381077
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
★☆★ Correct Answers : Final (England Vs West Indies ) ★☆★

1) Which Team will bat first ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(a)

2) Which team will win the match ? (a) England (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (c) (12 each)

4) Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) England (b) West Indies (c) Tie
- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

5) Jason Roy to score how more runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-30 (c) 31-40 (d) 41-50 (e) More than 50
- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Which bowler to take more wickets ? (a) David Willey (b) Andre Russell (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


7) Bonus: Chris Gayle to hit how many sixes ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2-3 (c) 4-5 (d) > 5
- 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus:
What will be the required run rate for the team batting second after the completion of 10th over of the second innings ? (a) Upto 8.50 (b) 8.51 - 9.50 (c) 9.51 - 10.50 (d) More than 10.50 - 2 points

Answer : (c)

9)
Bonus: Team winning the toss to ? (a) Bowl first (b) Win the match (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

10)
Bonus: Predict the correct option : (a) Team winning the toss to lose lesser wickets than the other team (b) Jos Buttler to hit at least two sixes (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

11)
Bonus: Which set of players out of these two given sets, will hit more number of boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Joe Root and Johnson Charles (b) Jason Roy and Lendl Simmons (c) Tie - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

12) Mega Bonus: Predict the player to have best batting strike rate in the match (Must have faced at least 10 valid balls) - 5 Points

Answer : Carlos Brathwaite

13) Mega Bonus:
Team batting first to reach the landmark of 100 Runs in which over ? - 5 Points

Answer : 13th over

14) Mega Bonus: Who will be the Man of the Match ?
- 5 Points

Answer : Marlon Samuels

15) Free Hit 1:
Select any three players of your choice and you will be given 25% of runs scored by them in the match.

( Points will be rounded off e.g, if a player scores 33 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.25 which will be rounded off to 8. Similarly, if a player scores 34 runs , then 25% of it will be 8.50 which will be rounded off to 9)

Answer : Points will be awarded as follows :

Jason Roy - 0 Run = 0 Point

Alex Hales - 1 Run = 0.25 = 0 Point (Rounded off)

Joe Root - 54 Runs = 13.5 = 14 Points (Rounded off)

Eoin Morgan - 5 Runs = 1.25 = 1 Point (Rounded off)

Jos Buttler - 36 Runs = 9 Points

Ben Stokes - 13 Runs = 3.25 = 3 Points (Rounded off)

Moeen Ali - 0 Run = 0 Point

Chris Jordan - 12 Runs = 3 Points

David Willey - 21 Runs = 5.25 = 5 Points (Rounded off)

Liam Plunkett - 4 Runs = 1 Point

Adil Rashid - 4 Runs = 1 Point

Johnson Charles - 1 Run = 0.25 = 0 Point (Rounded off)

Chris Gayle - 4 Runs = 1 Point

Marlon Samuels - 85 Runs = 21.25 = 21 Points (Rounded off)

Lendl Simmons - 0 Run - 0 Point

Dwayne Bravo - 25 Runs = 6.25 = 6 Points (Rounded off)

Andre Russell - 1 Run = 0.25 = 0 Point (Rounded off)

Darren Sammy - 2 Runs = 0.5 = 1 Point (Rounded off)

Carlos Brathwaite - 34 Runs = 8.5 = 9 Points (Rounded off)


16) Free Hit 2 : Choose any three bowlers of your choice and you'll be rewarded with 25% of runs conceded by them in the match.

(Points will be rounded off e.g, If a bowler concedes 29 runs then 25% of it will be 7.25 which will be rounded off to 7 and if the bowler concedes 30 runs than 25% of it will be 7.50 which will be rounded off to 8)


Answer :
Points will be awarded as follows :

Samuel Badree - 16 Runs = 4 Points

Andre Russell - 21 Runs = 5.25 = 5 Points (Rounded off)

Sulieman Benn - 40 Runs = 10 Points

Dwayne Bravo - 37 Runs = 9.25 = 9 Points

Carlos Brathwaite - 23 Runs = 5.75 = 6 Points (Rounded off)

Darren Sammy - 14 Runs = 3.5 = 4 Points (Rounded off)

David Willey - 20 Runs = 5 Points

Joe Root - 9 Runs = 2.25 = 2 Points (Rounded off)

Chris Jordan - 36 Runs = 9 Points

Liam Plunkett - 29 Runs = 7.25 = 7 Points (Rounded off)

Adil Rashid - 23 Runs = 5.75 = 6 Points (Rounded off)

Ben Stokes - 41 Runs = 10.25 = 10 Points (Rounded off)

17)
Googly 1 : How many runs to be scored by England in the 7th over of their inning ?

(a) 0 - 5 @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 13 - 15 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(d) 16 - 18 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) More than 18 @ (6/1) For 6 Points

Answer :
(b) 6 - 12 @ (1/1) For 2 Points

18
) Googly 2 : Most number of wickets to be taken by any bowler in the entire Match ?

(a) 1 Wicket @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(b) 2 Wickets @ (1/1) For 2 Points
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) 4 Wickets @ (5/1) For 5 Points
(e) 5 or More Wickets @ (6/1) For 6 Points


Answer :
(c) 3 Wickets @ (3/1) For 3 Points
______________________________




Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 08:53 AM.
Page generated in 0.02386 seconds