Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Semi-Final 2 (India v West Indies) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #51  
Old 31st March 2016
aula jhaula manush's Avatar
aula jhaula manush aula jhaula manush is offline
 
Join Date: 2nd May 2010
Posts: 860
Rep Power: 42 Points: 26728
aula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps databaseaula jhaula manush has hacked the reps database
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : Benn

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 17

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Bravo, Pandya, Brathwaite

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)

  #52  
Old 31st March 2016
harshit1890's Avatar
harshit1890 harshit1890 is offline
WestWorld
  Annual Masala Awards: Thread of the Year    Hero of Stories: Regularly posts good stories    Silver Coins: Contributed $25-$100 for XP server fund      
Join Date: 25th July 2012
Posts: 42,487
Rep Power: 81 Points: 43106
harshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps databaseharshit1890 has hacked the reps database
UL: 145.19 mb DL: 217.57 mb Ratio: 0.67
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(a)


2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


4)
Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :
(b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : = (b)


7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


9)
Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match
?
(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer
: Ashwin

10)
Mega Bonus
:
Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer :
23


11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Pandya , Rusell , Nehra


12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point

(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________
Whenever you think you're ready...

Life show the face of yours....


  #53  
Old 31st March 2016
Sexy_Sheela's Avatar
Sexy_Sheela Sexy_Sheela is offline
 
Join Date: 21st November 2014
Posts: 911
Rep Power: 11 Points: 5091
Sexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autographSexy_Sheela has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : ()

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (b)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : jaspreet bumrah

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 8

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : ashish nehra pandya Andrew rusell

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________
Rate thread
Nd
Add reps if u like it

  #54  
Old 31st March 2016
SARFRAZDGREAT's Avatar
SARFRAZDGREAT SARFRAZDGREAT is offline
Sarfraz The sign of success
 
Join Date: 27th May 2013
Posts: 32,652
SARFRAZDGREAT has disabled reputations
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)

3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer a)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (a)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (a)

7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

9) Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match ?(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer : Ashwin

10) Mega Bonus : Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer : 15

11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : ashwin , nehra , bumrah

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________



  #55  
Old 31st March 2016
Jatt007Singh Jatt007Singh is offline
 
Join Date: 24th March 2016
Location: Punjab
Posts: 139
Rep Power: 3 Points: 168
Jatt007Singh is beginning to get noticed
1)Which Team will win the match ?
(a) India (b) WestIndies-1 Point
Answer a)

2)Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings?(a) India (b) Weston Indies(c) Tie-1 Point
Answera)

3)Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ?
(a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie-1 Point
Answera)

4)Which team will lose more wickets ?
(a) India (b) West Indies(c) Tie-1 Point
Answer b)

5)Which team will hit more 6s ?
(a) India (b) West Indies(c) Tie-1 PointAnswer b)

6)Bonus :MS Dhoni to score how many runs ?
(a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50-2 Point
Answer a)

7)Bonus :Samuel Badree to take how many wickets?
(a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3- 2 Points
Answer a)

8)Bonus :Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined)?
(a)Suresh Raina(b)Marlon Samuels(c)Rohit Sharma(d)Andre Fletcher- 2 Points
Answer c)

9)Mega Bonus :Bowler to have the best economy in the Match?
(Must have bowled at least three complete overs)- 5 points
Answer:Ashwin

10)Mega Bonus:Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ?
- 5 points
Answer :12

11)Free Hit :Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.(Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)
Answer :Pandya, Russell, Brathwaite

12)Googly :Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?
(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For1Point
(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For5 Points
Answer a)


  #56  
Old 31st March 2016
asif buet asif buet is offline
 
Join Date: 5th September 2010
Posts: 45
Rep Power: 17 Points: 91
asif buet is beginning to get noticed
1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(b)


2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (b)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer: (a)


4)
Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :
(b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (a)


7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


9)
Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match
?
(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer
:
Samuel Badree

10)
Mega Bonus
:
Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer :
12


11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer :
Badree, Ashwin, Jadeja

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point

(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

ans: (a)

  #57  
Old 31st March 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,369
Rep Power: 397 Points: 381149
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
Time is up

friends
______________________________




  #58  
Old 1st April 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\\\\\ The B U Double Z /////
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,369
Rep Power: 397 Points: 381149
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
★☆★ Correct Answers : Semi Final - 2 (India Vs West Indies ) ★☆★

1) Which Team will win the match ? (a) India (b) West Indies - 1 Point

Answer :
(b)


2) Which team will score more runs in the 6th over of their respective innings ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which out of these bowlers will concede more runs ? (a) Asish Nehra (b) R Ashwin (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


4)
Which team will lose more wickets ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :
(b)

5) Which team will hit more 6s ? (a) India (b) West Indies (c) Tie- 1 Point

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : MS Dhoni to score how many runs ? (a) 0-15 (b) 16-25 (c) 26-35 (d) 36-50 (e) More than 50- 2 Point

Answer : (a)


7) Bonus : Samuel Badree to take how many wickets ? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Points

Answer : (a)

8) Bonus : Which out of these players will hit more boundaries (Both 4s and 6s combined) ? (a) Suresh Raina (b) Marlon Samuels (c) Rohit Sharma (d) Andre Fletcher - 2 Points

Answer : (c)


9)
Mega Bonus : Bowler to have the best economy in the Match
?
(Must have bowled at least three complete overs) - 5 points

Answer
: Ashish Nehra

10)
Mega Bonus
:
Total number of valid dot balls to be bowled by Samuel Badree and R Ashwin (combined) ? - 5 points

Answer :
13


11) Free Hit : Select any three bowlers of your choice and you will be given points equal to their bowling economy rates.( Points will be rounded off. For example , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.50, it will be rounded off to 5 points.Similarly , if a bowler has a bowling economy rate of 5.51 or say 5.60 , it will be rounded off to 6 points)

Answer : Points will be given as below :

Andre Russell - Econ : 11.75 , Points(Rounded off) : 12 Points

Samuel Badree -
Econ : 6.50 , Points(Rounded off) : 6 Points

Carlos Brathwaite -
Econ : 9.50 , Points(Rounded off) : 9 Points

Sulieman Benn -
Econ : 9.00 , Points : 9 Points

Dwayne Bravo -
Econ : 11.00 , Points : 11 Points

Ashish Nehra - Econ : 6.00 , Points : 6 Points

Jasprit Bumrah - Econ : 10.50 , Points(Rounded off) : 10 Points

Ravindra Jadeja - Econ : 12.00 , Points : 12 Points

Ravichandran Ashwin - Econ : 10.00 , Points : 10 Points

Hardik Pandya - Econ : 10.75 , Points(Rounded off) : 11 Points

Virat Kohli - Econ : 9.00 , Points : 9 Points

12) Googly : Any player to hit most number of boundaries (Only 4s) in the entire match , to bat at what position ?

(a) Bat at no 1 - 3 for either team @ (1/1) For 1 Point

(b) Bat at no 4 - 6 for either team @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(c) Bat at no 7 - 8 for either team @ (3/1) For 3 Points
(d) Bat at no 9 - 11 for either team @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (a)
______________________________




Last edited by JustFlyingHigh : 1st April 2016 at 12:42 PM.

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 11:12 AM.
Page generated in 0.02225 seconds