Xossip

Go Back Xossip > BackOffice> Parking Lot> Completed Contests> WC Twenty20 Contest > ★☆★ Xossip's ICC T20 World Cup Predict & Win Contest 2016 - Match 29 (Sri Lanka Vs England) - Entry Thread ★☆★

Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
  #51  
Old 26th March 2016
ankitshrivastava2015's Avatar
ankitshrivastava2015 ankitshrivastava2015 is offline
[IMG]http://pzy.be/i/3/Tom-Cru
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 18th October 2015
Location: bhopal
Posts: 4,541
Rep Power: 18 Points: 12393
ankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universeankitshrivastava2015 is one with the universe
Send a message via Yahoo to ankitshrivastava2015
1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :- A

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :- A


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer :- A

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer :- B

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer :- C

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer :- stokes

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer :- A

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer :- 5

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer :- T.dilshan, D.chandimal, J.root

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer :- B


______________________________
LIVE YOUR LIFE WITH YOUR OWN RULES.....

Read my first story......
PYAAR KI BHOOKH....Running....
TASHAN ( FARZ , PYAAR AUR BADLE KA ) [ no sex only story ]...Comming soon.......

"CATCH ME........... ................IF U CAN...."

  #52  
Old 26th March 2016
p0rNL0ver p0rNL0ver is offline
Custom title
Visit my website
 
Join Date: 8th December 2012
Posts: 8,513
Rep Power: 22 Points: 5879
p0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autographp0rNL0ver has celebrities hunting for his/her autograph
1) Which player out of these two, will
score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan
(b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


2) Which of these bowlers , to take more
wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath
(b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (c)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri
Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point
Answer : (b)


4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least
one of the power play over in the 1st
innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point
Answer : (b)


5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo
Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score
at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1
wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a"
nor "b" - 2 Points
Answer : (a)


6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England
to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2
Points
Answer : David Willy


7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets
will fall in any particular single over in
the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d)
More than 3 - 2 Point
Answer : (a)


8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact
Difference between Extra runs given in
First innings and Second innings of the
Match ? - 5 points
Answer : 5


9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice
and you will get 0.2 points for every run
they score In this Match.
Answer: Root, Chandimal, Dilshan


10) Googly - Highest individual player
score in the entire match to be ?
(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points
Answer : (c)

  #53  
Old 26th March 2016
kotechatz's Avatar
kotechatz kotechatz is offline
Betting B@dshah: 2008!!!
Visit my website
  Betting Badshah: Winner    Betting Badshah: Winner      
Join Date: 28th April 2007
Location: Finding Location
Posts: 50,926
Rep Power: 115 Points: 59272
kotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps databasekotechatz has hacked the reps database
Send a message via MSN to kotechatz
Talking



Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : Liam Plunket

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (a)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 4

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: J. Root , Dilshan , J. Roy

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by simxxx View Post
alias ko dhood pilaying

  #54  
Old 26th March 2016
king_of_hell king_of_hell is offline
 
Join Date: 11th October 2008
Posts: 244
Rep Power: 39 Points: 20264
king_of_hell is one with the universeking_of_hell is one with the universeking_of_hell is one with the universe
Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : Jordan

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (a)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 3

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: J. Root , Dilshan, Chandimal

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

  #55  
Old 26th March 2016
champk's Avatar
champk champk is offline
 
Join Date: 19th August 2007
Posts: 943
Rep Power: 45 Points: 23536
champk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universechampk is one with the universe
Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (c)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : Liam Plunket

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (a)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 5

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: J. Root , Dilshan , J. Roy

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)
______________________________

  #56  
Old 26th March 2016
D.O.N.'s Avatar
D.O.N. D.O.N. is offline
 
Join Date: 29th October 2008
Posts: 549
Rep Power: 30 Points: 11073
D.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universeD.O.N. is one with the universe
Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)

2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (a)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)

5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer : (b)

6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : Wiley

7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (a)

8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 4

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer: J. Root , Dilshan , Mathews

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer : (c)

  #57  
Old 26th March 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\ Awsm IV Years On Xossip /
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,149
Rep Power: 396 Points: 381057
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database
Time up

guys
______________________________




  #58  
Old 27th March 2016
JustFlyingHigh's Avatar
JustFlyingHigh JustFlyingHigh is offline
\ Awsm IV Years On Xossip /
  IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Bigg Boss: XP's Bigg Boss Contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest    Cricket World Cup: WC Contest Winner    Moderator: Moderator of some forums    Hotty Spotter: Bollygallery contest    IPL Superstar Contest: XP Superstar Contest      
Join Date: 3rd September 2012
Location: En route Horizon
Posts: 56,149
Rep Power: 396 Points: 381057
JustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps databaseJustFlyingHigh has hacked the reps database

★☆★ Correct Answers Match # 29 (Sri Lanka Vs England) ★☆★



1) Which player out of these two, will score more runs ? (a) Tillakaratne Dilshan (b) Eoin Morgan (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


2) Which of these bowlers , to take more wickets in the match ? (a) Rangana Herath (b) David Willey (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)


3) Which team will hit more 4s ? (a) Sri Lanka (b) England (c) Tie - 1 Point

Answer : (b)

4) 16 or more runs to be scored in at least one of the power play over in the 1st innings ? (a) Yes (b) No - 1 point

Answer : (b)


5) Bonus: Guess the performance of Angelo Mathews in the entire match ? (a) To score at least 25 runs (b) To take at least 1 wicket (c) Both "a" and "b" (d) Neither "a" nor "b" - 2 Points

Answer :
(a)


6) Bonus : Name The Bowler from England to take First Wicket of Sri Lanka ? - 2 Points

Answer : David Willey


7) Bonus : Maximum How many wickets will fall in any particular single over in the entire match? (a) 0-1 (b) 2 (c) 3 (d) More than 3 - 2 Point

Answer : (b)


8) Mega Bonus : What will be the Exact Difference between Extra runs given in First innings and Second innings of the Match ? - 5 points

Answer : 1

9) Free hit - Name 3 players of your choice and you will get 0.2 points for every run they score In this Match.

( Points will be rounded off.For example , if your selected player scores 22 runs , then conversion will be 22*0.2 = 4.4 which will be rounded off to 4.Similarly , if your selected player scores 23 runs , then conversion will be 23*0.2 = 4.6 which will be rounded off to 5)

Answer : Points will be given as follows :

Jason Roy - 42*0.2 = 8.4 = 8 (Rounded off)

Joe Root = 25*0.2 = 5

Jos Buttler = 66*0.2 = 13.2 = 13 (Rounded off)

Eoin Morgan = 22*0.2 = 4.4 = 4 (Rounded off)

Ben Stokes = 6*0.2 = 1.2 = 1 (Rounded off)

Dinesh Chandimal = 1*0.2 = 0.2 = 0 (Rounded off)

Tillakaratane Dilshan = 2*0.2 = 0.4 = 0 (Rounded off)

Milinda Sriwardana = 7*0.2 = 1.4 = 1 (Rounded off)

Lahiru Thirimanne = 3*0.2 = 0.6 = 1 (Rounded off)

Angelo Mathews = 73*0.2 = 14.6 = 15 (Rounded off)

Chamara Kapugedera = 30*0.2 = 6

Thisara Perera = 20*0.2 = 4

Dasun Shanaka = 15*0.2 = 3

Rangana Herath = 1*0.2 = 0.2 = 0 (Rounded off)

10) Googly - Highest individual player score in the entire match to be ?

(a) More than 75 @ (2/1) For 2 Points
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
(c) 36 to 50 @ (3/1) For 3 points
(d) 26 to 35 @ (4/1) For 4 Points
(e) 0 to 25 @ (5/1) For 5 Points

Answer :
(b) 51 to 75 @ (1/1) For 1 Point
______________________________




Closed Thread Free Video Chat with Indian Girls


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


All times are GMT +5.5. The time now is 11:02 PM.
Page generated in 0.02332 seconds